Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nagpur to Tumsar Trains

Book Nagpur to Tumsar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 10 trains are found running between Nagpur to Tumsar covering a distance of approx 77 kms. Get the best price on Nagpur to Tumsar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tumsar to Nagpur train tickets online.

नागपुर से तुमसर रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18110Jat Muri Rou ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18110 Running Status )
    ITR
    Itwari
    00:05
    1hr 9min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    01:14
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:25
    1hr 25min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    03:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12856Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12856 Running Status )
    ITR
    Itwari
    06:15
    1hr 5min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    07:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12410Gondwana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12410 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:35
    1hr 26min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    10:01
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:00
    1hr 21min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    10:21
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:55
    1hr 13min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    11:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12809Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:25
    1hr 18min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    12:43
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 11039Maharashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:30
    1hr 31min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    17:01
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:05
    1hr 23min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    19:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 18240Shivnath ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18240 Running Status )
    ITR
    Itwari
    23:55
    1hr 8min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    01:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Nagpur to Tumsar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nagpur to Tumsar?

A. 10 trains run daily between Nagpur to Tumsar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Nagpur to Tumsar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Nagpur to Tumsar is 77 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?

A. In Nagpur there are 12 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tumsar?

A. In Tumsar there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Nagpur to Tumsar?

A. To travel from Nagpur to Tumsar, 10 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Nagpur to Tumsar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Nagpur to Tumsar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Nagpur to Tumsar?

A. If travelling from Nagpur to Tumsar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Nagpur to Tumsar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Nagpur to Tumsar route is 11039 Maharashtra Exp. It departs from Nagpur at 15:30:00 and reaches Tumsar at 17:01:00. The train covers a distance of 77 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Nagpur to Tumsar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Nagpur to Tumsar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Nagpur to Tumsar?

A. When travelling from Nagpur to Tumsar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Nagpur to Tumsar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Nagpur to Tumsar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Tumsar Road Railway Station

City : Tumsar
Code : TMR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Nagpur to Tumsar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Nagpur to Tumsar is 12856 Intercity Exp. It takes about 1hr 5min hours to reach Tumsar. This train leaves Nagpur (NGP) at 06:15:00 and reaches Tumsar (TMR) at 07:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Tumsar:

The cheapest train from Nagpur to Tumsar is 11039 Maharashtra Exp. It takes around 1hr 31min to reach Tumsar. 11039 Maharashtra Exp leaves Nagpur NGP at 15:30:00 and reaches Tumsar TMR at 17:01:00. The price of Maharashtra Exp ticket is 60 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Tumsar Last Train:

The last train to Tumsar from Nagpur is 18240 Shivnath Expres. It takes around 1hr 8min hours to reach Tumsar. The last train leaves Nagpur NGP at 23:55:00 and reaches Tumsar TMR at 01:03:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Tumsar:

The first train from Nagpur to Tumsar is 18110 Jat Muri Rou Express. This train takes about 1hr 9min to reach Tumsar. It leaves Nagpur NGP at 00:05:00 and reaches Tumsar TMR at 01:14:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.