Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nandurbar to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Nandurbar to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 59 trains found running between Nandurbar to Surat covering a distance of 156 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Nandurbar to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Nandurbar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नंदुरबार से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12843Puri Adi S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    00:04
    2hr 26min
    ST
    Surat
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
  • 20861Puri Adi SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    00:04
    2hr 36min
    ST
    Surat
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 12994Puri Gimb SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12994 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    00:04
    2hr 26min
    ST
    Surat
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 18405Puri Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    00:10
    3hr 27min
    ST
    Surat
    03:37
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 19008Bsl Surat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19008 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    00:43
    5hr 32min
    ST
    Surat
    06:15
    SL2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 09068Hte St SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09068 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    01:05
    2hr 55min
    ST
    Surat
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 13425Mldt St ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13425 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    01:15
    2hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    04:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12950Src Pbr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12950 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    01:27
    2hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    03:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12944Cnb Bl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12944 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    01:42
    2hr 46min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    04:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 59078Surat PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 59078 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    02:20
    5hr 15min
    ST
    Surat
    07:35
    SL
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 20930Bsbs Udhana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20930 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    02:55
    2hr 20min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    05:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 19052Bl Shramik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19052 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    02:55
    2hr 43min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    05:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 20904Kdcy MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20904 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    02:55
    2hr 18min
    ST
    Surat
    05:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 18421Puri Ajmer ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18421 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    03:12
    2hr 48min
    ST
    Surat
    06:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 20823Puri Aii S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20823 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    03:15
    2hr 27min
    ST
    Surat
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 22940Bsp Hapa Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22940 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    03:15
    2hr 27min
    ST
    Surat
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    05:05
    2hr 57min
    ST
    Surat
    08:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 09436Asn Adi SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09436 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    06:00
    2hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 19436Asn Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19436 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    06:00
    2hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    08:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 19058Bsbs Udn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19058 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    06:30
    2hr 30min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    09:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 22563Antyodya Sup ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22563 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    07:13
    2hr 22min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    09:35
    2S
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 09462Dnr Udn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09462 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    08:05
    2hr
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    10:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 15067Gkp Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15067 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    10:40
    2hr 40min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 02656Navjeevan Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02656 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    11:10
    2hr 27min
    ST
    Surat
    13:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    11:10
    2hr 27min
    ST
    Surat
    13:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 22968Pryj Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22968 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    11:30
    2hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 22938Rewa Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22938 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    11:30
    2hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    13:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 09378Ndb Udn MemuRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09378 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    12:30
    4hr 10min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    16:40
    2S
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 19046Tapti Ganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19046 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    13:17
    2hr 53min
    ST
    Surat
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
  • 22948Bgp Surat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22948 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    13:17
    2hr 53min
    ST
    Surat
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 59076Bsl St Mmct PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    14:35
    5hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    19:45
    SL
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 09126Ami Surat Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09126 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    16:27
    2hr 38min
    ST
    Surat
    19:05
    2SCC
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 20926Ami Surat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20926 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    16:27
    2hr 38min
    ST
    Surat
    19:05
    2SCC
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 22663Ms Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22663 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    16:35
    2hr 55min
    ST
    Surat
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 22737Sc Hsr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22737 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    16:35
    2hr 55min
    ST
    Surat
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 17037Sc Hsr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17037 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    16:55
    3hr 25min
    ST
    Surat
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 01137Prerna Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01137 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    17:15
    2hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 17623Ned Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17623 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    17:15
    2hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 20803Vskp Gimb SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20803 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    17:15
    2hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 20819Puri Okha SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20819 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    17:15
    2hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 22137Prerana ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22137 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    17:15
    2hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22974Puri Gimb S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22974 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    17:35
    2hr 48min
    ST
    Surat
    20:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 19026Surat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19026 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    17:40
    3hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    21:00
    2S
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 09196Cpr Udn Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09196 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    17:55
    3hr 10min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 16502Ahmedabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16502 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    18:10
    2hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    20:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 16733Rmm Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16733 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    18:10
    2hr 25min
    ST
    Surat
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 20934Dnr Udhna Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20934 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    18:45
    2hr 20min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 07037Hyb Bkn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07037 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    18:55
    2hr 15min
    ST
    Surat
    21:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 18501Vskp Gimb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18501 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    20:00
    3hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 18401Puri Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18401 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    20:00
    3hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    23:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 19064Dnr Udhna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19064 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    20:18
    2hr 27min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    22:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 19004Khandesh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19004 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    20:50
    2hr 50min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 22914Bdts HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22914 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    21:37
    2hr 36min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    00:13
    SL3A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22972Pnbe Bdts Sf ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22972 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    21:37
    2hr 33min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    00:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 59014Surat PassengerRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59014 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    23:05
    5hr 5min
    ST
    Surat
    04:10
    SL
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 09082Hte St SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09082 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    23:35
    2hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    02:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12906Hwh Pbr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12906 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    23:40
    2hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    02:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
  • 22906Shm Okha Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22906 Running Status )
    NDB
    Nandurbar
    23:40
    2hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    02:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -

Nandurbar to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nandurbar to Surat?

A. 59 trains run daily between Nandurbar to Surat. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Nandurbar to Surat by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Nandurbar to Surat is 156 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nandurbar?

A. In Nandurbar there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Nandurbar to Surat?

A. To travel from Nandurbar to Surat, 59 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Nandurbar to Surat, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Nandurbar to Surat.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Nandurbar to Surat?

A. If travelling from Nandurbar to Surat, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Nandurbar to Surat route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Nandurbar to Surat route is 19008 Bsl Surat Exp. It departs from Nandurbar at 00:43:00 and reaches Surat at 06:15:00. The train covers a distance of 156 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Nandurbar to Surat?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Nandurbar to Surat one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Nandurbar to Surat?

A. When travelling from Nandurbar to Surat check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Nandurbar to Surat through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Nandurbar to Surat by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Nandurbar Railway Station

City : Nandurbar
Code : NDB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Nandurbar to Surat Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Nandurbar to Surat is 09462 Dnr Udn Spl. It takes about 2hr hours to reach Surat. This train leaves Nandurbar (NDB) at 08:05:00 and reaches Surat (ST) at 10:05:00. It operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Nandurbar to Surat:

The cheapest train from Nandurbar to Surat is 19436 Asn Adi Express. It takes around 2hr 50min to reach Surat. 19436 Asn Adi Express leaves Nandurbar NDB at 06:00:00 and reaches Surat ST at 08:50:00. The price of Asn Adi Express ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Nandurbar to Surat Last Train:

The last train to Surat from Nandurbar is 22906 Shm Okha Sf Exp. It takes around 2hr 37min hours to reach Surat. The last train leaves Nandurbar NDB at 23:40:00 and reaches Surat ST at 02:17:00 and operates on Tues.

First Train from Nandurbar to Surat:

The first train from Nandurbar to Surat is 12843 Puri Adi S F. This train takes about 2hr 26min to reach Surat. It leaves Nandurbar NDB at 00:04:00 and reaches Surat ST at 02:30:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.