Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pukhrayan to Kanpur Trains

20103 LTT GKP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20103 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
00:11
Wed, 24 Jul
3hr 24min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:35
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12592 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
05:39
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 16min
59 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
07:55
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
11109 LJN INTERCITY
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11109 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
08:30
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 55min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
10:25
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
CC
3A
2A
INR50
12103 PUNE LJN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12103 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
09:49
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 41min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
11:30
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
15066 PNVL GKP EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
11:16
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 44min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
13:00
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
16093 MAS LJN EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
16:14
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 11min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
18:25
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
11123 GWL BJU EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11123 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
16:19
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 31min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
18:50
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19167 SABARMATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19167 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
20:44
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 41min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
23:25
Wed, 24 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR100
22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22538 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
21:40
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 25min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:05
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
04137 GWL BJU S SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04137 Running Status )
PHN
Pokhrayan
12:52
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 38min
60 km
CNB
Kanpur Central
15:30
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
CC
INR75

Pukhrayan to Kanpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Pukhrayan to Kanpur trains – Approximately 10 trains run today between Pukhrayan and Kanpur, covering a distance of about 59 km by train. Trains from Pukhrayan to Kanpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Pukhrayan to Kanpur train reservation, Pukhrayan to Kanpur train ticket price, and Pukhrayan Kanpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Pukhrayan to Kanpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Pukhrayan to Kanpur.

With ixigo, you can check Pukhrayan to Kanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Pukhrayan to Kanpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Pukhrayan to Kanpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Pukhrayan train tickets online. You can also book Pukhrayan to Kanpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Pukhrayan to Kanpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Pukhrayan to Kanpur is 12103 PUNE LJN EXPRESS. It takes about 1hr 41min hours to reach Kanpur. This train leaves Pukhrayan (PHN) at 09:49:00 and reaches Kanpur (CNB) at 11:30:00. It operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Pukhrayan to Kanpur:

The cheapest train from Pukhrayan to Kanpur is 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP. It takes around 3hr 24min to reach Kanpur. 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP leaves Pukhrayan PHN at 00:11:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 03:35:00. The price of LTT GKP SF EXP ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Pukhrayan to Kanpur Last Train:

The last train to Kanpur from Pukhrayan is 22538 KUSHINAGAR EXP. It takes around 2hr 25min hours to reach Kanpur. The last train leaves Pukhrayan PHN at 21:40:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 00:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Pukhrayan to Kanpur:

The first train from Pukhrayan to Kanpur is 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP. This train takes about 3hr 24min to reach Kanpur. It leaves Pukhrayan PHN at 00:11:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 03:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Pukhrayan to Kanpur:

If you are travelling from Pukhrayan to Kanpur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Pukhrayan to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pukhrayan to Kanpur?

A. 10 trains run daily between Pukhrayan to Kanpur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Pukhrayan to Kanpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Pukhrayan to Kanpur is 59 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pukhrayan?

A. In Pukhrayan there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. In Kanpur there are 14 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Pukhrayan to Kanpur?

A. To travel from Pukhrayan to Kanpur, 10 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Pukhrayan to Kanpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Pukhrayan to Kanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Pukhrayan to Kanpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Pukhrayan to Kanpur route is 20103 LTT GKP SF EXP. It departs from Pukhrayan at 00:11:00 and reaches Kanpur at 03:35:00. The train covers a distance of 59 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Pukhrayan to Kanpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Pukhrayan to Kanpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Pukhrayan to Kanpur?

A. When travelling from Pukhrayan to Kanpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Pukhrayan to Kanpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Pukhrayan to Kanpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Pokhrayan Railway Station

City : Pukhrayan
Code : PHN
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available