Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Trichur to Calicut Trains

Book Trichur to Calicut trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 15 trains are found running between Trichur to Calicut covering a distance of approx 119 kms. Get the best price on Trichur to Calicut online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Calicut to Trichur train tickets online.

त्रिचुर से कालीकट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16604Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16604 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:50
    2hr 35min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
  • 16629Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16629 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:35
    3hr 7min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    04:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
  • 16347Mangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16347 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:40
    3hr 25min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:20
    2hr 12min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    08:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Mon, 29 Aug
    -
    Thu, 1 Sep
    -
    Mon, 5 Sep
    -
    Thu, 8 Sep
    -
  • 16606Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16606 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:05
    3hr 27min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    12:32
    2SCC
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
  • 12076Clt JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12076 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    10:35
    2hr 20min
    CLT
    Kozhikkode
    12:55
    2SCC
    Mon, 22 Aug
    -
    Tue, 23 Aug
    -
    Wed, 24 Aug
    -
    Thu, 25 Aug
    -
    Fri, 26 Aug
    -
    Sat, 27 Aug
    -
  • Load More

Trichur to Calicut Fastest Train:

To reach Calicut from Trichur, 22114 Kcvl Ltt Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Trichur, it takes 2hr 12min hours to reach Calicut. Departing at 06:20:00 from Trichur TCR, it arrives at 08:32:00 in Calicut. This train operates on Mon, Thur

Cheapest Train from Trichur to Calicut:

From Trichur to Calicut, the cheapest train is 16606 Ernad Express. To travel from Trichur to Calicut, the train takes 3hr 27min. The train departs from Trichur TCR at 09:05:00 and arrives in Calicut CLT at 12:32:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Trichur to Calicut Last Train:

From Trichur, 16334 Veraval Express is the last train you can take to reach Calicut. To travel from Trichur to Calicut, it takes this train 2hr 29min hours. Departing from Trichur TCR at 21:48:00, it arrives in Calicut CLT at 00:17:00. 16334 Veraval Express operates on Mon.

First Train from Trichur to Calicut:

The train that runs first from Trichur to Calicut is 16604 Maveli Express. From Trichur it arrives at Calicut taking almost 2hr 35min hours. This train departs from Trichur TCR at 00:50:00 and arrives in Calicut CLT at 03:25:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Trichur to Calicut?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Trichur and Calicut.

Check online PNR status from Trichur to Calicut:

If the journey starts from Trichur and ends at Calicut, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Trichur to Calicut Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Trichur to Calicut how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Trichur to Calicut, 15 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Trichur how many trains are there to Calicut each week?

A. From Trichur there are 15 trains to Calicut each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Calicut from Trichur?

A. To reach Calicut from Trichur, 119 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Trichur?

A. The number of railway station in Trichur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Calicut how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Calicut, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Trichur to Calicut, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Trichur to Calicut, trains take 2hr 12min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Trichur and ends at Calicut. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Trichur and ends at Calicut. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Trichur and Calicut which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Trichur and Calicut Parasuram Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Trichur at 12:28:00 and reaches Calicut at 16:25:00. Parasuram Exp cover a distance of 119 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Trichur to Calicut?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Trichur to Calicut.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Trichur to Calicut??

A. If you are travelling from Trichur to Calicut then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Trichur and Calicut?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Trichur and Calicut can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Thrisur Railway Station

City : Trichur
Code : TCR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kozhikkode Railway Station

City : Calicut
Code : CLT
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Available