Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

00055 Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00055 Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special train live running status. 00055 Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special train runs from Bandel Jn (BDC) to Katwa (KWAE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu. 00055 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 00055 Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special from Bandel Jn is 19:15. The arrival time to Katwa is 21:25. The total distance covered by Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bandel Jn to Katwa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special - 00055.
Today
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
16-07-2024
Yet to start from Bandel Jn at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 15hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandel Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Bansh Baria
4 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Tribeni
8 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Kuntighat
11 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Dumurdaha
14 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Khamargachhi
16 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Jirat
22 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Balagarh
25 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
28 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Behula
32 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Guptipara
35 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
42 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Baghnapara
46 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Dhatrigram
50 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Nandaigram
54 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Samudragarh
57 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
Kalinagar
61 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Nabadwip Dham
65 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupriya
67 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhandartikuri
70 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Purbasthali
73 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Mertala Phaleya
76 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Lakshmipur
79 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Belerhat
82 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Patuli
87 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Agradwip
91 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
Sahebtala
94 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Dainhat
98 km
21:02
21:02
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
105 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special 00055 train running or not?

A. Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special 00055 train starts from Bandel Jn at 19:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special 00055 train now?

A. Check the location of Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special 00055 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special 00055 train?

A. The last stop for Bandel - Katwa Jagadhatri Puja Special 00055 train is Katwa(KWAE). The train reaches Katwa at 21:25