more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02551Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Midnapore at 16:07
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
08:33
08:30
3min
-
Source
Jolarpettai
150 km
11:10
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
235 km
12:13
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
17min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
364 km
14:17
15:00
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
83min
Gudur Jn
502 km
18:00
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
15min
Vijayawada Jn
795 km
21:59
22:10
22:26
22:20
6min
-
27min
Samalkot Jn
995 km
01:09
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
13min
Vizianagram Jn
1191 km
04:27
04:20
04:37
04:30
7min
-
10min
Brahmapur
1408 km
07:09
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
22min
Khurda Road Jn
1555 km
09:10
09:20
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
25min
Bhubaneswar
1574 km
09:57
10:00
10:06
10:05
1min
-
9min
Cuttack
1602 km
10:31
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
9min
Balasore
1780 km
12:55
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
23min
Hijli
1892 km
15:00
14:42
15:00
14:50
10min
-
-
Midnapore
1914 km
16:05
15:40
16:07
15:42
25min
-
2min
Bankura
2017 km
16:55
16:52
16:56
16:54
3min
3
1min
Adra Jn
2070 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
5min
Asansol Jn
2111 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
4
10min
Durgapur
2153 km
20:15
20:15
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
20min
Rampur Hat
2271 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
2min
Malda Town
2395 km
02:05
02:05
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2543 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2630 km
06:25
06:25
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
15min
New Cooch Behar
2756 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2774 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2881 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2990 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
3031 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination