Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04398 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04398 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04398 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04398 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04398 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) from Pathankot is 08:15. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 11:10. The total distance covered by Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) is 106 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) - 04398.
Thursday
18-04-2024
Yesterday
19-04-2024
Today
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Pathankot at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
Source
Bharoli
2 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
5
2min
SARNA
7 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
1
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
2min
Parna Nand
19 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
1
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
1
1min
Gurdaspur
35 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
1
1min
SOHAL
45 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
1
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
1
2min
Chhina
56 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
1
1min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
1
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
2
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
1
1min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
1
1min
Verka Jn
98 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04398 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04398 train running or not?

A. Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04398 train starts from Pathankot at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04398 train now?

A. Check the location of Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04398 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04398 train?

A. The last stop for Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special (unreserved) 04398 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 11:10