Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04581 Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04581 Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special train live running status. 04581 Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Panipat Jn (PNP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04581 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04581 Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special from Old Delhi is 05:54. The arrival time to Panipat Jn is 08:50. The total distance covered by Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special is 88 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Panipat Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special - 04581.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Overall delay: 57min
Reached Panipat Jn at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
05:54
04:55
59min
11
Source
Subzi Mandi
2 km
06:04
05:08
06:05
05:09
56min
1
1min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
9 km
06:35
05:17
06:36
05:18
1hr 18min
2
1min
Badli
13 km
06:41
05:23
06:42
05:24
1hr 18min
2
1min
Khera Kalan
16 km
06:46
05:28
06:47
05:29
1hr 18min
2
1min
Holambi Kalan
20 km
06:54
05:33
06:55
05:34
1hr 21min
2
1min
Narela
25 km
07:04
05:39
07:05
05:40
1hr 25min
2
1min
Rathdhana
32 km
07:12
05:46
07:13
05:47
1hr 26min
2
1min
Harana Kalan
37 km
07:17
05:52
07:18
05:53
1hr 25min
2
1min
Sonipat
43 km
07:27
05:59
07:28
06:00
1hr 28min
2
1min
Sandal Kalan
51 km
07:35
06:07
07:36
06:08
1hr 28min
2
1min
Rajlu Garhi
54 km
07:42
06:12
07:43
06:13
1hr 30min
2
1min
Ganaur
59 km
07:49
06:18
07:50
06:19
1hr 31min
2
1min
Bhodwal Majri
65 km
07:58
06:25
07:59
06:26
1hr 33min
2
1min
Samalkha
71 km
08:09
06:31
08:10
06:32
1hr 38min
2
1min
Diwana
80 km
08:20
06:38
08:40
06:39
2hr 1min
2
20min
Panipat Jn
88 km
08:50
07:53
Destination
57min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04581 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special 04581 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special 04581 train starts from Old Delhi at 05:54. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special 04581 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special 04581 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special 04581 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Panipat Memu Express Special 04581 train is Panipat Jn(PNP). The train reaches Panipat Jn at 08:50