Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06438 Ers Okha Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06438 Ers Okha Exp train live running status. 06438 Ers Okha Exp train runs from Ernakulam Jn (ERS) to Guruvayur (GUV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06438 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 06438 Ers Okha Exp from Ernakulam Jn is 06:10. The arrival time to Guruvayur is 08:43. The total distance covered by Ers Okha Exp is 97 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ernakulam Jn to Guruvayur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ers Okha Exp - 06438.
Friday
19-07-2024
Yesterday
20-07-2024
Today
21-07-2024
Tomorrow
22-07-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Guruvayur at 08:43
Refresh
Updated 5hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
4
Source
Ernakulam Town
2 km
06:21
06:18
06:23
06:19
4min
1
2min
Idaplli
8 km
06:35
06:28
06:35
06:29
6min
2
-
Kalamasseri
13 km
06:43
06:37
06:44
06:38
6min
1
1min
Aluva
19 km
06:51
06:45
06:53
06:46
7min
3
2min
CHOVVARA
22 km
06:56
06:50
06:57
06:51
6min
2
1min
Angamali
28 km
07:05
06:59
07:06
07:00
6min
2
1min
KARUKKUTTY
33 km
07:11
07:04
07:12
07:05
7min
2
1min
Koratti Angadi
38 km
07:14
07:08
07:15
07:09
6min
2
1min
Divine Nagar
41 km
07:19
07:13
07:20
07:14
6min
2
1min
Chalakudi
44 km
07:26
07:17
07:27
07:18
9min
2
1min
Irinjalakuda
50 km
07:37
07:25
07:38
07:26
12min
1
1min
NELLAYI
56 km
07:46
07:34
07:47
07:35
12min
2
1min
Pudukad
60 km
07:53
07:39
07:53
07:40
13min
2
-
OLLUR
67 km
08:05
07:49
08:05
07:50
15min
1
-
Thrisur
74 km
08:15
07:58
08:17
08:00
17min
1
2min
Punkunnam
76 km
08:20
08:04
08:21
08:05
16min
2
1min
Guruvayur
97 km
08:43
08:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ers Okha Exp 06438 train running or not?

A. Ers Okha Exp 06438 train starts from Ernakulam Jn at 06:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ers Okha Exp 06438 train now?

A. Check the location of Ers Okha Exp 06438 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ers Okha Exp 06438 train?

A. The last stop for Ers Okha Exp 06438 train is Guruvayur(GUV). The train reaches Guruvayur at 08:43