more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06862Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 9hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
Source
Nagercoil Jn
15 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
46 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
89 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
154 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Satur
175 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
202 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Aruppukkottai
224 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
269 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Sivaganga
290 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
330 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Pudukkottai
367 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
420 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Thanjavur
470 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
509 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
540 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Chidambaram
577 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
662 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
10min
Puducherry
700 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination