Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16862 Cape Pdy Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16862 Cape Pdy Exp train live running status. 16862 Cape Pdy Exp train runs from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Puducherry (PDY) on Mon. 16862 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 16862 Cape Pdy Exp from Kanyakumari is 14:00. The arrival time to Puducherry is 04:25. The total distance covered by Cape Pdy Exp is 699 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanyakumari to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cape Pdy Exp - 16862.
Tomorrow
24-06-2024
Yet to start from Kanyakumari at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanyakumari
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
Source
Nagercoil Jn
16 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
3
5min
Valliyur
47 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
1
1min
Tirunelveli
89 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
5min
Kovilpatti
154 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
2min
Satur
176 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
1
2min
Virudunagar Jn
203 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
2min
Aruppukkottai
225 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
2min
Manamadurai Jn
269 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
3
2min
SIVAGANGA
290 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
3
1min
KARAIKKUDI JN
330 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
2min
PUDUKKOTTAI
367 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
420 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
5
10min
Thanjavur
469 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
2
2min
Kumbakonam
509 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
540 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
2min
Sirkazhi
560 km
00:47
00:47
00:48
00:48
On Time
1
1min
CHIDAMBARAM
577 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
619 km
01:49
01:49
01:50
01:50
On Time
1
1min
Villupuram Jn
662 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
5
10min
Puducherry
699 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cape Pdy Exp 16862 train running or not?

A. Cape Pdy Exp 16862 train starts from Kanyakumari at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cape Pdy Exp 16862 train now?

A. Check the location of Cape Pdy Exp 16862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cape Pdy Exp 16862 train?

A. The last stop for Cape Pdy Exp 16862 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at 04:25