Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07780 Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07780 Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special train live running status. 07780 Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special train runs from Macherla (MCLA) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07780 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 07780 Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special from Macherla is . The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 19:47. The total distance covered by Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special is 130 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Macherla to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special - 07780.
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Guntur Jn at 19:47
Refresh
Updated 1hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Macherla
-
Source
16:30
On Time
1
Source
Rentachintala
15 km
16:51
16:49
16:51
16:50
On Time
1
-
Gurujala
24 km
17:03
16:59
17:03
17:00
3min
1
-
Nadikudi Jn
35 km
17:10
17:16
17:21
17:18
3min
1
11min
Piduguralla
56 km
17:50
17:36
17:52
17:37
15min
1
2min
Bellamkonda
69 km
18:06
17:46
18:07
17:47
20min
1
1min
Reddigudem
75 km
18:12
17:51
18:15
17:52
23min
1
3min
Sattenapalle
87 km
18:29
18:03
18:44
18:04
40min
2
15min
Peddakurapadu
100 km
18:52
18:14
18:52
18:15
37min
1
-
Siripuram
107 km
19:11
18:19
19:14
18:20
54min
1
3min
Bandarupalle
116 km
19:22
18:26
19:22
18:27
55min
1
-
Guntur Jn
130 km
19:47
19:45
Destination
2min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07780 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special 07780 train running or not?

A. Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special 07780 train starts from Macherla at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special 07780 train now?

A. Check the location of Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special 07780 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special 07780 train?

A. The last stop for Macherla - Guntur Memu Express Special 07780 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 19:47
Macherla to Guntur Trains Running Status