Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09762 Sog Sgnr Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09762 Sog Sgnr Passenger Special train live running status. 09762 Sog Sgnr Passenger Special train runs from Suratgarh Jn (SOG) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09762 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 09762 Sog Sgnr Passenger Special from Suratgarh Jn is 20:15. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 23:15. The total distance covered by Sog Sgnr Passenger Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sog Sgnr Passenger Special - 09762.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Suratgarh Jn at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhagwansar
5 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Sahuwala
12 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Sardargarh
16 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Sarupsar Jn
21 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Jaitsar
25 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Bugia
31 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Masaniwala
35 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Mohan Nagar
43 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
56 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Gajsinghpur
69 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Zorawarpura
80 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
Shri Karanpur
90 km
22:10
22:10
22:11
22:11
On Time
-
1min
Dalpat Singhpur
102 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
Kesri Singhpur
112 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Prithwirajpur
125 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Shri Ganganagar
137 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09762 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sog Sgnr Passenger Special 09762 train running or not?

A. Sog Sgnr Passenger Special 09762 train starts from Suratgarh Jn at 20:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sog Sgnr Passenger Special 09762 train now?

A. Check the location of Sog Sgnr Passenger Special 09762 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sog Sgnr Passenger Special 09762 train?

A. The last stop for Sog Sgnr Passenger Special 09762 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 23:15