Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

43246 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43246 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu train live running status. 43246 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu train runs from Tiruvallur (TRL) to Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 43246 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 43246 Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu from Tiruvallur is . The arrival time to Chennai Central Suburban is . The total distance covered by Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu is 41 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruvallur to Chennai Central Suburban. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu - 43246.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Tiruvallur at
Refresh
Updated 9hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruvallur
-
Source
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Putlur Halt
2 km
18:13
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
5 km
18:16
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
9 km
18:19
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
12 km
18:24
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Nemilichery
14 km
18:27
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
16 km
18:30
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
17 km
18:34
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
20 km
18:37
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
23 km
18:44
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
24 km
18:47
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
26 km
18:50
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
27 km
18:53
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
29 km
18:56
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
32 km
18:59
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
34 km
19:02
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
35 km
19:04
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
36 km
19:06
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
37 km
19:08
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Basin Bridge Jn
39 km
19:11
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Central Suburban
41 km
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43246 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43246 train running or not?

A. Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43246 train starts from Tiruvallur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43246 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43246 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43246 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruvallur - Chennai Central Suburban Emu 43246 train is Chennai Central Suburban(MASS). The train reaches Chennai Central Suburban at