Bangalore Cy Jn railway station

»
»
»
Bangalore Cy Jn railway station

all trains stopping at this railway station

50
3.7
5.0
Overall rating: 3.7/5.0 - from total 114 reviews - see latest 10 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.1/5.0
Food: 1.9/5.0
Safety: 2.1/5.0
list of trains
train no. train name from to arrives departs stop time
12007 Shatabdi Exp Chennai Central Mysore Jn 10:50 11:00 10 min
12008 Shatabdi Exp Mysore Jn Chennai Central 16:15 16:25 10 min
12027 Shatabdi Exp Chennai Central Bangalore Cy Jn 22:30 ends 0
12028 Shatabdi Exp Bangalore Cy Jn Chennai Central starts 06:00 0
12613 Tippu Express Mysore Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 13:30 ends 0
12614 Tippu Express Bangalore Cy Jn Mysore Jn starts 15:00 0
12657 Bangalore Mail Chennai Central Bangalore Cy Jn 05:10 ends 0
12658 Chennai Mail Bangalore Cy Jn Chennai Central starts 22:40 0
16537 Nagercoil Express Bangalore Cy Jn Nagercoil Jn starts 23:05 0
22693 Rajdhani Express Bangalore Cy Jn H Nizamuddin starts 20:00 0
22694 Banglore Rajdhani H Nizamuddin Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 ends 0
16522 SBC BWT EXP Bangalore Cy Jn Bangarapet starts 19:35 0
56229 MYS SBC PASS Mysore Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 12:10 ends 0
66519 MKM SBC MEMU Marikuppam Bangalore Cy Jn 07:40 ends 0
66520 SBC MKM PASS Bangalore Cy Jn Marikuppam starts 20:15 0
22618 Tpty Ypr Express Tirupati Bangalore Cy Jn 20:40 ends 0
16521 Bwt Sbc Exp Bangarapet Bangalore Cy Jn 23:25 ends 0
16520 Sbc Jtj Exp Bangalore Cy Jn Jolarpettai starts 17:30 0
22617 Tirupathi Express Bangalore Cy Jn Tirupati starts 07:40 0
22681 Chennai Express Mysore Jn Chennai Central 22:45 23:00 15 min
12608 Lalbagh Express Bangalore Cy Jn Chennai Central starts 06:30 0
12639 Brindavan Express Chennai Central Bangalore Cy Jn 14:00 ends 0
12691 Sspn Express Chennai Central Sai P Nilayam 05:25 05:40 15 min
12692 Chennai Express Sai P Nilayam Chennai Central 22:13 23:00 47 min
16215 Chamundi Express Mysore Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 09:30 ends 0
16216 Chamundi Express Bangalore Cy Jn Mysore Jn starts 18:15 0
16228 Bangalore Express Talguppa Bangalore Cy Jn 04:30 ends 0
16232 Mailaduturai Express Mysore Jn Mayiladuthurai 18:30 19:00 30 min
16557 Rajya Rani Express Mysore Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 17:10 ends 0
17235 Nagercoil Express Bangalore Cy Jn Nagercoil Jn starts 17:15 0
22625 Sbc Double Deck Chennai Central Bangalore Cy Jn 13:10 ends 0
12080 Jan Shatabdi Express Hubli Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 ends 0
16022 Kaveri Express Mysore Jn Chennai Central 23:25 23:45 20 min
56580 Nmga Sbc Passenger Nelamangala Bangalore Cy Jn 15:20 ends 0
11302 Udyan Express Bangalore Cy Jn Mumbai Cst starts 20:45 0
56213 Tirupati Passenger Chamarajanagar Tirupati 20:15 20:30 15 min
56226 Tk Sbc Passenger Tumkur Bangalore Cy Jn 17:40 ends 0
56238 Sbc Mys Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Mysore Jn starts 19:00 0
56520 Cta Sbc Passenger Chitradurga Bangalore Cy Jn 20:10 ends 0
56523 Sbc Hup Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Hindupur starts 17:45 0
56910 Sbc Fast Passenger Hospet Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 ends 0
66531 Bwt Sbc Memu Bangarapet Bangalore Cy Jn 14:20 ends 0
66532 Sbc Mkm Memu Bangalore Cy Jn Marikuppam starts 14:45 0
76552 Kqz (Via Cbp) Sbc Dmu Kolar Bangalore Cy Jn 18:00 ends 0
76554 Dpj Sbc Demu Dharmapuri Bangalore Cy Jn 08:10 ends 0
16230 Bsb Mys Express Varanasi Jn Mysore Jn 00:10 00:15 5 min
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Exp Vasco Da Gama Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 ends 0
11014 Lokmanya Tt Express Coimbatore Jn Lokmanyatilak T 15:45 16:00 15 min
11301 Udyan Express Mumbai Cst Bangalore Cy Jn 08:50 ends 0
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Patna Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 20:20 ends 0
12607 Lalbagh Express Chennai Central Bangalore Cy Jn 21:35 ends 0
12609 Bangalore Express Chennai Central Bangalore Cy Jn 20:05 ends 0
12610 Chennai Express Bangalore Cy Jn Chennai Central starts 08:00 0
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore Cy Jn New Delhi starts 19:20 0
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Bangalore Cy Jn 13:40 ends 0
12640 Brindavan Express Bangalore Cy Jn Chennai Central starts 15:00 0
12677 Ernakulam Express Bangalore Cy Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 06:15 0
12678 Bangalore Express Ernakulam Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 19:50 ends 0
12683 Bangalore Sf Express Ernakulam Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 04:20 ends 0
12684 Ernakulam Sf Express Bangalore Cy Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 18:45 0
12786 Kacheguda Express Bangalore Cy Jn Kacheguda starts 18:20 0
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore Jn Jaipur 12:50 13:00 10 min
12976 Jp Mysore Express Jaipur Mysore Jn 12:50 13:00 10 min
16021 Kaveri Express Chennai Central Mysore Jn 03:45 04:00 15 min
16201 Sbc Smet Express Bangalore Cy Jn Shimoga Town starts 15:30 0
16202 Smet Sbc Express Shimoga Town Bangalore Cy Jn 11:55 ends 0
16209 Aii Mys Express Ajmer Jn Mysore Jn 03:15 03:30 15 min
16210 Ajmer Express Mysore Jn Ajmer Jn 21:30 21:50 20 min
16217 MYS SNSI EXPRESS Mysore Jn Sainagar Shirdi 07:55 08:15 20 min
16218 Snsi Mys Express Sainagar Shirdi Mysore Jn 03:15 03:30 15 min
16227 Talguppa Express Bangalore Cy Jn Talguppa starts 23:00 0
16229 Mys Bsb Express Mysore Jn Varanasi Jn 09:55 10:00 5 min
16236 Tuticorin Express Mysore Jn Tuticorin 21:00 21:15 15 min
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore Cy Jn Kochuveli starts 17:00 0
16316 Bangalore Express Kochuveli Bangalore Cy Jn 08:35 ends 0
16505 Gimb Sbc Express Gandhidham Bg Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 ends 0
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore Cy Jn Gandhidham Bg starts 21:50 0
16507 Bgkt Sbc Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 ends 0
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore Cy Jn Jodhpur Jn starts 21:50 0
16517 Kannur Express Bangalore Cy Jn Kannur starts 20:30 0
16518 Bangalore Express Kannur Bangalore Cy Jn 08:20 ends 0
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari Bangalore Cy Jn 07:20 ends 0
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore Cy Jn Kanyakumari starts 20:00 0
16532 Garib Nawaz Express Bangalore Cy Jn Ajmer Jn starts 17:00 0
16534 Sbc Jodhpur Express Bangalore Cy Jn Bhagat Ki Kothi starts 17:00 0
16535 Golgumbaz Express Mysore Jn Solapur Jn 18:50 19:00 10 min
16536 Golgumbaz Exp Solapur Jn Yesvantpur Jn 08:10 08:15 5 min
16558 Rajyarani Express Bangalore Cy Jn Mysore Jn starts 10:30 0
16589 Rani Chennamma Bangalore Cy Jn C Shahumharaj T starts 21:15 0
16590 Ranichennama Ex C Shahumharaj T Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 ends 0
16591 Hampi Express Hubli Jn Mysore Jn 06:10 06:30 20 min
16592 Hampi Express Mysore Jn Hubli Jn 21:50 22:00 10 min
16593 Ned Sbc Express Nanded Bangalore Cy Jn 05:30 ends 0
16594 Sbc Nanded Express Bangalore Cy Jn Nanded starts 22:45 0
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore Cy Jn Kakinada Town starts 11:00 0
17210 Sheshadri Express Kakinada Town Bangalore Cy Jn 12:30 ends 0
17236 Bangalore Express Nagercoil Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 09:05 ends 0
17307 Basava Express Mysore Jn Bagalkot 16:40 17:00 20 min
18463 Prasanthi Express Bhubaneswar Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 ends 0
18464 Prasanthi Express Bangalore Cy Jn Bhubaneswar starts 14:00 0
22607 Bangalore Sf Express Ernakulam Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 04:20 ends 0
22608 Ernakulam Sf Express Bangalore Cy Jn Ernakulam Jn starts 18:45 0
22626 Mas Double Deck Bangalore Cy Jn Chennai Central starts 14:30 0
22682 Mysore Express Chennai Central Mysore Jn 05:25 05:40 15 min
22817 HWH MYS EXPRESS Howrah Jn Mysore Jn 00:30 01:00 30 min
22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP Mysore Jn Howrah Jn 02:50 03:10 20 min
22691 Rajdhani Express Bangalore Cy Jn H Nizamuddin starts 20:00 0
22692 Banglore Rajdhani H Nizamuddin Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 ends 0
12079 Janshatabdi Express Bangalore Cy Jn Hubli Jn starts 06:00 0
56579 Sbc Nmga Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Nelamangala starts 12:20 0
12785 Bangalore Express Kacheguda Bangalore Cy Jn 06:25 ends 0
15901 Dibrugarh Express Bangalore Cy Jn Dibrugarh starts 23:55 0
15902 Dbrg Sbc Express Dibrugarh Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 ends 0
16523 Karwar Express Bangalore Cy Jn Karwar starts 20:30 0
16524 Bangalore Express Karwar Bangalore Cy Jn 08:20 ends 0
56525 Sbc Kqz Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Kolar starts 18:10 0
56526 Kqz Sbc Passenger Kolar Bangalore Cy Jn 09:45 ends 0
12725 Intercity Express Bangalore Cy Jn Dharwar starts 13:00 0
12726 Intercity Express Dharwar Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 ends 0
17308 Basava Express Bagalkot Mysore Jn 10:45 11:15 30 min
16231 Mysore Express Mayiladuthurai Mysore Jn 05:50 06:00 10 min
16235 Mysore Express Tuticorin Mysore Jn 06:40 07:00 20 min
56214 Tpty Cmnr Passenger Tirupati Chamarajanagar 06:55 07:30 35 min
56221 Sbc Tk Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Tumkur starts 09:20 0
56222 Tk Sbc Passenger Tumkur Bangalore Cy Jn 13:10 ends 0
56223 Sbc Ask Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Arsikere Jn starts 18:20 0
56224 Ask Sbc Passenger Arsikere Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 09:10 ends 0
56225 Sbc Tk Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Tumkur starts 13:40 0
56227 Sbc Smet Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Shimoga Town starts 16:30 0
56228 Smet Sbc Passenger Shimoga Town Bangalore Cy Jn 11:20 ends 0
56231 Mys Sbc Passenger Mysore Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 09:00 ends 0
56232 Sbc Mys Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Mysore Jn starts 09:20 0
56233 Sbc Mys Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Mysore Jn starts 05:00 0
56234 Mys Sbc Passenger Mysore Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 22:25 ends 0
56237 Mys Sbc Passenger Mysore Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 18:00 ends 0
56261 Ajj Sbc Passenger Arakkonam Bangalore Cy Jn 18:45 ends 0
56262 Sbc Ajj Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Arakkonam starts 09:15 0
56263 Bangalore Passenger Mysore Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 04:00 ends 0
56264 Mysore Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Mysore Jn starts 23:55 0
56507 Mkm Sbc Passenger Marikuppam Bangalore Cy Jn 09:15 ends 0
56508 Sbc Mkm Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Marikuppam starts 18:00 0
56509 Mkm Sbc Passenger Marikuppam Bangalore Cy Jn 17:00 ends 0
56510 Sbc Mkm Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Marikuppam starts 07:00 0
56513 Kik Sbc Passenger Karaikal Bangalore Cy Jn 19:00 ends 0
56515 Sbc Ubl Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Hubli Jn starts 07:45 0
56516 Ubl Sbc Passenger Hubli Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 20:10 ends 0
56519 Sbc Cta Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Chitradurga starts 07:45 0
56524 Hup Sbc Passenger Hindupur Bangalore Cy Jn 09:25 ends 0
56909 Hospet Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Hospet Jn starts 22:15 0
56911 Jru Hpt Passenger Chikjajur Jn Hospet Jn starts 22:15 0
56912 Sbc Fast Passenger Hubli Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 ends 0
56913 Sbc Ubl Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Hubli Jn starts 06:30 0
56914 Ubl Sbc Passenger Hubli Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 21:15 ends 0
56917 Sbc Smet Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Shimoga Town starts 06:30 0
56918 Smet Sbc Passenger Shimoga Town Bangalore Cy Jn 21:15 ends 0
66529 Kpn Sbc Memu Kuppam Bangalore Cy Jn 09:30 ends 0
66530 Sbc Bwt Memu Bangalore Cy Jn Bangarapet starts 09:45 0
76511 Sbc Mkm Dmu Bangalore Cy Jn Marikuppam starts 12:20 0
76512 Mkm Sbc Dmu Marikuppam Bangalore Cy Jn 10:30 ends 0
76551 Sbc Kqz Dmu (Via Cbp) Bangalore Cy Jn Kolar starts 08:30 0
76553 Sbc Dpj Demu Bangalore Cy Jn Dharmapuri starts 18:30 0
16024 Malgudi Express Yesvantpur Jn Mysore Jn 13:28 13:30 2 min
16023 Malgudi Express Mysore Jn Yesvantpur Jn 11:10 11:15 5 min
56514 Sbc KIK Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Karaikal starts 07:15 0
56282 Sbc Cmnr Passenger Bangalore Cy Jn Chamarajanagar starts 15:30 0
56281 Cmnr Sbc Passenger Chamarajanagar Bangalore Cy Jn 12:15 ends 0
12295 Sanghamitra Express Bangalore Cy Jn Patliputra Junction starts 09:00 0
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Jn Mysore Jn 20:40 20:55 15 min
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore Jn Darbhanga Jn 09:55 10:10 15 min
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ajmer Jn Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 ends 0
16533 Bgkt Sbc Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 ends 0
11013 Coimbatore Express Lokmanyatilak T Coimbatore Jn 21:50 22:10 20 min

Rating and reviews of Bangalore Cy Jn

reviewed on Apr 14 2016
Good
reviewed on Mar 31 2016
well kept but still has to go far to expect
reviewed on Mar 17 2016
It is good.Facilities should be improve.
reviewed on Feb 10 2016
Nice facilities. very informative station with TV displays almost everywhere.
reviewed on Feb 07 2016
reviewed on Feb 02 2016
reviewed on Jan 24 2016
reviewed on Jan 08 2016
nice very nice and I will be able to get the best way
reviewed on Dec 29 2015
Huge crowd. need to do something about it.
reviewed on Dec 12 2015
Not bad.....we can adjust
Find all the trains to Bangalore Cy Jn railway station quickly. Here you would find the list of trains for Bangalore Cy Jn. Just scroll down to see the information that includes the arrival and departure timings of all the trains stopping at Bangalore Cy Jn. It provides the train numbers as well. Some of the trains that arrive at Bangalore Cy Jn are 12007 SHATABDI EXP, 12008 SHATABDI EXP, 12027 SHATABDI EXP and 12028 SHATABDI EXP. Check out the details for any Indian Railway train just at a glance. Clicking on a train name gives you the complete schedule of the train. Looking at the train schedule, you can find out about the timing of arrival of that particular train at Bangalore Cy Jn railway station. At ixigo, you can also check the live train running status as well. What's more, you can search for trains to other stations right from this page, too. Just click on the Search tab and enter the details to find out. So, explore your choices and find the right train to your destination. This list also gives you an idea of the stoppage time of the trains at Bangalore Cy Jn railway station. Use the complete train list for Bangalore Cy Jn to find availability of berth in different trains. With ixigo, finding the Indian Railways trains and booking a train ticket is simple. Use the cutting-edge PNR Prediction to know about your chances of confirmation of a waitlisted train ticket. Have a nice train journey!
sponsored
sponsored