3.9
overview of Ltt Gkp Express - 11081

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
2605
1770
660
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Ltt Gkp Express - 11081

The Ltt Gkp Express - 11081 runs from LTT (Lokmanyatilak T, Mumbai) to GKP (Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur). Ltt Gkp Express runs on 1 day of week. The Ltt Gkp Express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T railway station, Mumbai at hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn, Gorakhpur at 02:05 hrs. The total running duration of 11081 train is 34h 15m , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ltt Gkp Express - 11081 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KNW
  • Khandwa
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:05
  • 5 min
  • 548 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • PPI
  • Piparia
  • 1
  • 06:38
  • 06:40
  • 2 min
  • 798 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 5 m
  • KTE
  • Katni
  • 1
  • 10:50
  • 10:55
  • 5 min
  • 1067 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 6 m
  • MYR
  • Maihar
  • 1
  • 11:46
  • 11:48
  • 2 min
  • 1130 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 12 m
  • STA
  • Satna
  • 1
  • 12:30
  • 12:40
  • 10 min
  • 1165 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 9 m
  • COI
  • Cheoki
  • 1
  • 16:08
  • 16:13
  • 5 min
  • 1335 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MZP
  • Mirzapur
  • 1
  • 18:05
  • 18:07
  • 2 min
  • 1416 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 0 m
  • MAU
  • Mau Jn
  • 1
  • 23:00
  • 23:05
  • 5 min
  • 1625 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 53 m

running status of Ltt Gkp Express - 11081

coach position and seat layout of Ltt Gkp Express - 11081

Ltt Gkp Express - 11081 has 24 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
En
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B3
B2
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Express - 11081

The Ltt Gkp Express - 11081 train runs from Mumbai to Gorakhpur 1 day of week. It is a popular Mumbai to Gorakhpur train and covers a distance of about 1763km . You can check Ltt Gkp Express - 11081 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11081 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Gorakhpur and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Gorakhpur with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Mumbai to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Ltt Gkp Express - 11081

16 Nov 2017
Ankit Prasad
nice in you're trains but late why
11 Oct 2017
Vishwnath Pandey
Oct 11 2017
Jaikishan Kumar
Sep 29 2017
MUKESH TIWARI
Jul 06 2017
Tipu Jaiswal
a good train yaa but 1 problems food problems
Nov 10 2017
Asif Hussain
nyc train love it on time an cleanliness
Jun 10 2015
Farid Ahmed Momin
Apr 02 2015
Rajneesh Rajbhar
Feb 18 2015
Gulamgaus Shaikh
very timely train
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Ltt Gkp Express Running Status (Train no. 11081) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Ltt Gkp Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!