3.7
overview of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

Pantry/Catering: On-boarding Catering
Cleanliness:
On time:
Food:
Family friendly:
From
To
2A
3A
SL
Price
1100
765
285
*
*This availability is shown w.r.t
An error occured while checking the availability. Please try again.
Fare of Rajdhani, Shatabdi & Duronto may change due to Railways' surge pricing. Know more

schedule of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

The Rajya Rani Express - 11004 runs from SWV (Sawantwadi Road, Sawantwadi) to DR (Dadar, Mumbai). Rajya Rani Express runs on 7 days of week. The Rajya Rani Express train departs from Sawantwadi Road railway station, Sawantwadi at hrs and arrives at Dadar, Mumbai at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 11004 train is 11h 55m , stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Rajya Rani Express - 11004 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status, and fare.
  • Stn Code
  • Stn Name
  • Route
  • Arrives
  • Departs
  • Stop time
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Platform
  • Avg delay
  • KUDL
  • Kudal
  • 1
  • 19:10
  • 19:12
  • 2 min
  • 21 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 8 m
  • VID
  • Vilawade
  • 1
  • 21:02
  • 21:04
  • 2 min
  • 113 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 29 m
  • ADVI
  • Adavali
  • 1
  • 21:18
  • 21:20
  • 2 min
  • 129 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 31 m
  • SVX
  • Savarda
  • 1
  • 23:42
  • 23:44
  • 2 min
  • 217 km
  • 1
  • 1
  • 24 m
  • CHI
  • Chiplun
  • 1
  • 23:56
  • 23:58
  • 2 min
  • 236 km
  • 1
  • 2
  • 34 m
  • KHED
  • Khed
  • 1
  • 00:18
  • 00:20
  • 2 min
  • 266 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 1 h 1 m
  • VEER
  • Veer
  • 1
  • 01:38
  • 01:40
  • 2 min
  • 317 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 48 m
  • MNI
  • Mangaon
  • 1
  • 02:00
  • 02:02
  • 2 min
  • 333 km
  • 2
  • 1
  • 55 m
  • ROHA
  • Roha
  • 1
  • 03:15
  • 03:20
  • 5 min
  • 364 km
  • 2
  • 2
  • 33 m
  • PNVL
  • Panvel
  • 1
  • 04:45
  • 04:50
  • 5 min
  • 439 km
  • 2
  • 5
  • 22 m
  • TNA
  • Thane
  • 1
  • 05:43
  • 05:45
  • 2 min
  • 472 km
  • 2
  • 6
  • 9 m
  • DR
  • Dadar
  • 1
  • 06:45
  • ends
  • 0
  • 496 km
  • 2
  • -
  • 0 m

running status of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

coach position and seat layout of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

Rajya Rani Express - 11004 has 16 coaches in total, and you can also get information about coach position and seat layout.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position is historic data and does not represent current status.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
En
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout

Rajya Rani Express - 11004

The Rajya Rani Express - 11004 train runs from Sawantwadi to Mumbai 7 days of week. It is a popular Sawantwadi to Mumbai train and covers a distance of about 496km . You can check Rajya Rani Express - 11004 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 11004 route map. You can also use ixigo for finding out hotels in Mumbai and make an advance booking for a comfortable stay. For budget travellers, there are a number of cheap hotels in Mumbai with good facilities and services. You can also check how to reach Sawantwadi to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.

ratings and reviews of Rajya Rani Express - 11004

05 Sep 2017
najwaan bhatkar
06 Aug 2017
anuj Awasthi
It's Very Punctual for Destination and other side cleanliness is very below standard line I. e. water is not running inside the toilets.
Jul 24 2017
Ketan Kodare
it was good experience travelling in this train.
Feb 09 2017
shridhar tendulkar
Jan 03 2017
Irfan Kazi
Aug 04 2016
Ashish Yadav
train will on tym because it take soo long time soo its on tym always
May 13 2016
Manish Kumar
Good train, timely, and fine food
Feb 12 2016
Punit Malhotra
Sep 09 2015
Vaibhav Bhuran
Jan 26 2015
Naveen kumar singh
Jul 17 2014
apoorva.harduley
ok
Mar 21 2014
gautam.kvm
I like for its cleaness, but time take its problem, but I like too much in this kr railway.
view more reviews
Your overall rating of this train
« click to rate
*required.
cleanliness
« click to rate
*required.
on-time
« click to rate
*required.
commuter friendly
« click to rate
*required.
food quality
« click to rate
*required.
Your review (minimum 25 characters)

get our trains app

You can also check the Rajya Rani Express Running Status (Train no. 11004) using our train's app. You can manage your time accordingly as you would remain updated about the current position of Rajya Rani Express.
For live running status, get our trains app
...and join 10 million happy travellers!