Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Alwar to Ajmer Trains

Book Alwar to Ajmer trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 12 trains are found running between Alwar to Ajmer covering a distance of approx 286 kms. Get the best price on Alwar to Ajmer online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ajmer to Alwar train tickets online.

सरिस्का से अजमेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    01:17
    4hr 53min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 19718Dlpc Sbib ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19718 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    02:02
    5hr 3min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 19610Ynrk Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19610 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    03:28
    5hr 17min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 19614Asr Aii ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19614 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    04:02
    5hr 8min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
  • 12414Jat Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    07:07
    5hr 3min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    07:41
    4hr 34min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    07:41
    4hr 34min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12015Ajmer ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12015 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    08:45
    4hr 10min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:55
    CCEC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12215Bdts Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    11:21
    4hr 49min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    16:10
    3A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    16:17
    5hr 23min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2S1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12916Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
    AWR
    Alwar
    18:07
    4hr 18min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    22:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -

Alwar to Ajmer Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Alwar to Ajmer?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Alwar to Ajmer. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Alwar to Ajmer by rail?

A. To travel from Alwar to Ajmer by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 286 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alwar?

A. The number of railway stations in Alwar are 3. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ajmer?

A. The number of railway stations in Ajmer are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Alwar to Ajmer?

A. The number of trains that operate on Alwar to Ajmer route weekly are 12. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ajmer from Alwar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ajmer from Alwar is 4hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Alwar to Ajmer.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Alwar to Ajmer.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Alwar to Ajmer?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Alwar to Ajmer.

Q. On Alwar to Ajmer route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Alwar to Ajmer route 15715 Garib Nawaz Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 16:17:00 and covers a distance of approximately 286 kms. It reaches Ajmer at 21:40:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Alwar to Ajmer.

A. If you are travelling from Alwar to Ajmer, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Alwar and ends at Ajmer. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Alwar to Ajmer.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Alwar to Ajmer?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Alwar to Ajmer begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Alwar Railway Station

City : Alwar
Code : AWR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Alwar to Ajmer Fastest Train:

12015 Ajmer Shatabdi is the fastest train to run between Alwar and Ajmer. It takes 4hr 10min hours to reach Ajmer. Leaving Alwar AWR at 08:45:00 and reaching Ajmer (AII) at 12:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Alwar to Ajmer:

15715 Garib Nawaz Exp is the cheapest train to run between Alwar and Ajmer. It takes 5hr 23min to arrive at Ajmer. The train leaves Alwar AWR at 16:17:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 21:40:00. The ticket price of this train is 110 INR and it operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Alwar to Ajmer Last Train:

12916 Ashram Express is the last train that runs between Alwar and Ajmer. It takes 4hr 18min hours to reach Ajmer. 12916 leaves Alwar AWR at 18:07:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 22:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Alwar to Ajmer:

19032 Yoga Express is the first train to run between Alwar and Ajmer. It takes 4hr 53min to reach Ajmer. The train 19032 leaves Alwar AWR at 01:17:00 and reaches Ajmer AII at 06:10:00. Yoga Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.