Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Angul to Khurda Trains

18451 TAPASWINI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18451 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
01:02
Tue, 16 Apr
3hr 33min
175 km
KUR
Khurda Road JN
04:35
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
12145 LTT PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12145 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
01:37
Tue, 16 Apr
3hr 43min
175 km
KUR
Khurda Road JN
05:20
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
18117 RAJYARANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18117 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
02:47
Tue, 16 Apr
3hr 38min
165 km
KUR
Khurda Road JN
06:25
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
18426 DURG PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18426 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
04:02
Tue, 16 Apr
3hr 33min
175 km
KUR
Khurda Road JN
07:35
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
20471 BKN PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20471 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
05:12
Tue, 16 Apr
2hr 38min
142 km
KUR
Khurda Road JN
07:50
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR140
18303 SBP PURI INT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18303 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
08:57
Tue, 16 Apr
2hr 33min
142 km
KUR
Khurda Road JN
11:30
Tue, 16 Apr
2S
CC
3A
INR80
20808 HIRAKUND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20808 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
11:27
Tue, 16 Apr
3hr 18min
151 km
KUR
Khurda Road JN
14:45
Tue, 16 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR175
20835 VANDE BHARAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20835 Running Status )
ANGL
Angul
18:02
Tue, 16 Apr
2hr 53min
165 km
KUR
Khurda Road JN
20:55
Tue, 16 Apr
CC
EC
INR780

Angul to Khurda Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Angul to Khurda trains – Approximately 8 trains run today between Angul and Khurda, covering a distance of about 142 km by train. Trains from Angul to Khurda are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Angul to Khurda train reservation, Angul to Khurda train ticket price, and Angul Khurda railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Angul to Khurda train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Angul to Khurda.

With ixigo, you can check Angul to Khurda train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Angul to Khurda train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Angul to Khurda train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Khurda to Angul train tickets online. You can also book Angul to Khurda train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Angul to Khurda Fastest Train:

18303 SBP PURI INT EXP is the fastest train from Angul to Khurda. To reach Khurda, this train takes 2hr 33min hours. The train departs at 08:57:00 from Angul ANGL and arrives in Khurda KUR at 11:30:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 18303 SBP PURI INT EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Angul to Khurda:

The cheapest train you can take from Angul to Khurda is 18303 SBP PURI INT EXP. The train takes 2hr 33min hours to travel between Angul and Khurda. The train departs at 08:57:00 from Angul ANGL and arrives at 11:30:00 in Khurda KUR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Angul to Khurda Last Train:

The last train you can take from Angul to reach Khurda is 20835 VANDE BHARAT EXP. It takes 2hr 53min hours to travel between Angul and Khurda. Departing at 18:02:00 from Angul ANGL, it arrives at 20:55:00 in Khurda KUR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Angul to Khurda:

18451 TAPASWINI EXP is the train to run from Angul to Khurda. It reaches Khurda in about 3hr 33min hours. From Angul ANGL, it starts at 01:02:00 and arrives at 04:35:00 in Khurda KUR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which TAPASWINI EXP operates.

Angul to Khurda Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Angul and Khurda. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Angul to Khurda Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Angul to Khurda?

A. For travelling from Angul to Khurda, 8 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Angul to Khurda route every week?

A. 8 trains run on Angul to Khurda route every week.

Q. How far is Angul to Khurda by train?

A. Angul to Khurda is 142 kms by train.

Q. Angul has how many railway stations?

A. Angul has 2 railway stations.

Q. Khurda has how many railway stations in all?

A. Khurda has 2 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Angul to Khurda?

A. The average time taken by trains between Angul to Khurda is 2hr 33min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Angul to Khurda?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Angul to Khurda.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Angul to Khurda?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Angul to Khurda should avoid LTT PURI EXP. The train travels a distance of 142 kms. It departs from Angul at 01:37:00 and arrives Khurda at 05:20:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Angul to Khurda?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Angul to Khurda.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Angul to Khurda.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Angul to Khurda can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Angul and Khurda?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Angul and Khurda on the ixigo trains app.

Angul Railway Station

City : Angul
Code : ANGL
Avg Rating : 1.8
Wifi : Not Available

Khurda Road JN Railway Station

City : Khurda
Code : KUR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget