Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Barabanki to Kanpur Trains

Book Barabanki to Kanpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 16 trains are found running between Barabanki to Kanpur covering a distance of approx 100 kms. Get the best price on Barabanki to Kanpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Barabanki train tickets online.

साडखानपुर से कानपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15083Cpr Fbd ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15083 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    06:06
    3hr 9min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 18191Utsarg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18191 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    06:06
    3hr 14min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 15045Gkp Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15045 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    09:00
    3hr 50min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 23 Jun
    -
    Thu, 30 Jun
    -
  • 11124Bju Gwl MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11124 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    09:45
    2hr 55min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12511Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12511 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    10:27
    2hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:12
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 15065Gkp Pnvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15065 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    12:53
    3hr 2min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    16:35
    3hr 15min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 13483Farakka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13483 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    17:38
    3hr 42min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12555Gorakhdham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12555 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    20:35
    2hr 43min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:18
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12553Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12553 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    20:58
    2hr 42min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 12225Kaifiyat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12225 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    21:41
    2hr 59min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 19168Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19168 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    21:56
    3hr 4min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 22537Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22537 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    22:05
    3hr 20min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    22:35
    3hr 10min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 11016Kushinagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11016 Running Status )
    BBK
    Barabanki Jn
    23:30
    2hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -

Barabanki to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Barabanki to Kanpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Barabanki to Kanpur, 16 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Barabanki how many trains are there to Kanpur each week?

A. From Barabanki there are 16 trains to Kanpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kanpur from Barabanki?

A. To reach Kanpur from Barabanki, 100 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Barabanki?

A. The number of railway station in Barabanki is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kanpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kanpur, there are 14 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Barabanki to Kanpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Barabanki to Kanpur, trains take 2hr 22min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Barabanki and ends at Kanpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Barabanki and ends at Kanpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Barabanki and ends at Kanpur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Barabanki and ends at Kanpur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Barabanki and Kanpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Barabanki and Kanpur Gkp Okha Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Barabanki at 09:00:00 and reaches Kanpur at 12:50:00. Gkp Okha Exp cover a distance of 100 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kanpur from Barabanki.

A. If the journey starts from Barabanki and ends at Kanpur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Barabanki to Kanpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Barabanki to Kanpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Barabanki to Kanpur??

A. If you are travelling from Barabanki to Kanpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Barabanki and Kanpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Barabanki and Kanpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saidkhanpur Railway Station

City : Barabanki
Code : SYK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Barabanki to Kanpur Fastest Train:

To reach Kanpur from Barabanki, 14221 Fd -Cpa Express is the fastest train you can take. From Barabanki, it takes 2hr 22min hours to reach Kanpur. Departing at 07:33:00 from Barabanki SYK, it arrives at 09:55:00 in Kanpur. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Barabanki to Kanpur:

From Barabanki to Kanpur, the cheapest train is 19168 Sabarmati Exp. To travel from Barabanki to Kanpur, the train takes 3hr 4min. The train departs from Barabanki SYK at 21:56:00 and arrives in Kanpur CNB at 01:00:00. This train runs on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Barabanki to Kanpur Last Train:

From Barabanki, 11016 Kushinagar Exp is the last train you can take to reach Kanpur. To travel from Barabanki to Kanpur, it takes this train 2hr 45min hours. Departing from Barabanki SYK at 23:30:00, it arrives in Kanpur CNB at 02:15:00. 11016 Kushinagar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Barabanki to Kanpur:

The train that runs first from Barabanki to Kanpur is 15083 Cpr Fbd Express. From Barabanki it arrives at Kanpur taking almost 3hr 9min hours. This train departs from Barabanki SYK at 06:06:00 and arrives in Kanpur CNB at 09:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.