Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bengaluru to Bellary Trains

22687 MYS BSB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22687 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
10:25
Thu, 29 Feb
8hr 20min
459 km
BAY
Ballari Jn
18:45
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
CC
3A
2A
INR305
82653 JP SUVIDHA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Suvidha ( 82653 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
11:30
Thu, 29 Feb
8hr 10min
459 km
BAY
Ballari Jn
19:40
Thu, 29 Feb
SL
3A
2A
INR1163
Free Train Cancellation Offer
16592 HAMPI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16592 Running Status )
YPR
Yesvantpur Jn
22:02
Thu, 29 Feb
7hr 48min
327 km
BAY
Ballari Jn
05:50
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR220

Bengaluru to Bellary Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Bengaluru to Bellary trains – Approximately 3 trains are found running between Bengaluru to Bellary covering a distance of approx 327 kms. Trains from Bengaluru to Bellary are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Bengaluru to Bellary train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Bengaluru to Bellary train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Bengaluru to Bellary online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bellary to Bengaluru train tickets online.

Bengaluru to Bellary Fastest Train:

16592 HAMPI EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Bengaluru and Bellary. It takes 7hr 48min hours to reach Bellary. Leaving Bengaluru YPR at 22:02:00 and reaching Bellary (BAY) at 05:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bengaluru to Bellary:

16592 HAMPI EXPRESS is the cheapest train to run between Bengaluru and Bellary. It takes 7hr 48min to arrive at Bellary. The train leaves Bengaluru YPR at 22:02:00 and reaches Bellary BAY at 05:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 220 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bengaluru to Bellary Last Train:

16592 HAMPI EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Bengaluru and Bellary. It takes 7hr 48min hours to reach Bellary. 16592 leaves Bengaluru YPR at 22:02:00 and reaches Bellary BAY at 05:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bengaluru to Bellary:

22687 MYS BSB EXP is the first train to run between Bengaluru and Bellary. It takes 8hr 20min to reach Bellary. The train 22687 leaves Bengaluru YPR at 10:25:00 and reaches Bellary BAY at 18:45:00. MYS BSB EXP operates on Tues, Thur.

How to know my PNR status from Bengaluru to Bellary?

For the route between Bengaluru and Bellary, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Bengaluru to Bellary Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Bengaluru to Bellary?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Bengaluru to Bellary. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Bengaluru to Bellary by rail?

A. To travel from Bengaluru to Bellary by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 327 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bengaluru?

A. The number of railway stations in Bengaluru are 14.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bellary?

A. The number of railway stations in Bellary are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Bengaluru to Bellary?

A. The number of trains that operate on Bengaluru to Bellary route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bellary from Bengaluru?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bellary from Bengaluru is 7hr 48min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Bengaluru to Bellary.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Bengaluru to Bellary.

Q. On Bengaluru to Bellary route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Bengaluru to Bellary route 22687 MYS BSB EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 10:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 327 kms. It reaches Bellary at 18:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Bengaluru and ends at Bellary. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Bengaluru to Bellary.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bengaluru to Bellary?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Bengaluru to Bellary begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station

City : Bengaluru
Code : YPR
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ballari Jn Railway Station

City : Bellary
Code : BAY
Avg Rating : 4.4
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget