Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhopal to Mhow Trains

Book Bhopal to Mhow trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Bhopal to Mhow covering a distance of approx 238 kms. Get the best price on Bhopal to Mhow online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mhow to Bhopal train tickets online.

भोपाल से म्हो के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14116Pryj Dadn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14116 Running Status )
    SHRN
    S Hirdaramnagar
    04:25
    5hr 20min
    DADN
    Dr Ambedkar Ngr
    09:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 12920Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:50
    6hr 40min
    DADN
    Dr Ambedkar Ngr
    14:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
  • 19324Dadn IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19324 Running Status )
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    17:05
    5hr 10min
    DADN
    Dr Ambedkar Ngr
    22:15
    2SCC
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -

Bhopal to Mhow Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Bhopal to Mhow everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Bhopal to Mhow everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Bhopal to Mhow by train?

A. While travelling from Bhopal to Mhow by train, the distance between the two locations is 238 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Bhopal have?

A. Bhopal has 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mhow have?

A. Mhow has 2 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Bhopal to Mhow?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Mhow from Bhopal. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Bhopal to Mhow?

A. Travel time by train between Bhopal to Mhow is 5hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Bhopal to Mhow.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Bhopal to Mhow.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Bhopal to Mhow.

A. For the journey route from Bhopal to Mhow, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Bhopal to Mhow? Provide details.

A. 12920 Malwa Express is the slowest train running between Bhopal to Mhow. Covering a distance of 238 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:50:00 and 14:30:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Bhopal to Mhow. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Bhopal to Mhow can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Bhopal to Mhow?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Bhopal to Mhow.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Bhopal to Mhow?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Bhopal to Mhow.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhopal to Mhow?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Bhopal to Mhow.

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Mhow Railway Station

City : Mhow
Code : MHOW
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bhopal to Mhow Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mhow from Bhopal is 19324 Dadn Intercity. From Bhopal, the train takes 5hr 10min hours to reach Mhow. The train starts at 17:05:00 from Bhopal BPL and reaches Mhow MHOW at 22:15:00. 19324 Dadn Intercity operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Bhopal to Mhow:

The cheapest train to Mhow from Bhopal is 19324 Dadn Intercity. The train takes 5hr 10min to reach Mhow from Bhopal. The train starts at 17:05:00 from Bhopal BPL and reaches Mhow MHOW at 22:15:00. Dadn Intercity operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhopal to Mhow Last Train:

The last train to reach Mhow from Bhopal is 19324 Dadn Intercity. From Bhopal, the last train takes 5hr 10min hours to reach Mhow. The last train starts at 17:05:00 from Bhopal BPL and reaches Mhow MHOW at 22:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bhopal to Mhow:

The first train to Mhow from Bhopal is 14116 Pryj Dadn Exp. From Bhopal, the train takes 5hr 20min to reach Mhow. This train starts at 04:25:00 from Bhopal BPL and reaches Mhow MHOW at 09:45:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.