Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Brahmapur to Kharagpur Trains

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
01:45
Thu, 18 Jul
7hr 20min
490 km
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
09:05
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR320
18046 EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
01:55
Thu, 18 Jul
9hr 55min
490 km
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:50
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR290
22611 MAS NJP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22611 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
03:24
Thu, 18 Jul
7hr 26min
483 km
HIJ
Hijli
10:50
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR320
22503 DBRG VIVEK EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22503 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
04:12
Thu, 18 Jul
7hr 35min
490 km
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
11:47
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR320
22864 SMVB HWH AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22864 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
07:10
Thu, 18 Jul
7hr 35min
490 km
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
14:45
Thu, 18 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR825
12704 FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12704 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
07:44
Thu, 18 Jul
7hr 46min
490 km
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
15:30
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR320
12864 SMVB HOWRAH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12864 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
09:10
Thu, 18 Jul
8hr 20min
490 km
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
17:30
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR320
22606 TEN PRR SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22606 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
10:08
Thu, 18 Jul
7hr 32min
483 km
HIJ
Hijli
17:40
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR320
12840 MAS HWH SF MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
12:25
Thu, 18 Jul
8hr 20min
490 km
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
20:45
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR320
22826 MAS SHM SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22826 Running Status )
BAM
Brahmapur
13:15
Thu, 18 Jul
8hr 23min
490 km
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
21:38
Thu, 18 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR320

Brahmapur to Kharagpur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Brahmapur to Kharagpur trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Brahmapur and Kharagpur, covering a distance of about 483 km by train. Trains from Brahmapur to Kharagpur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Brahmapur to Kharagpur train reservation, Brahmapur to Kharagpur train ticket price, and Brahmapur Kharagpur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Brahmapur to Kharagpur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Brahmapur to Kharagpur.

With ixigo, you can check Brahmapur to Kharagpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Brahmapur to Kharagpur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Brahmapur to Kharagpur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kharagpur to Brahmapur train tickets online. You can also book Brahmapur to Kharagpur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Brahmapur to Kharagpur Fastest Train:

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Brahmapur and Kharagpur. It takes 7hr 20min hours to reach Kharagpur. Leaving Brahmapur BAM at 01:45:00 and reaching Kharagpur (KGP) at 09:05:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Brahmapur to Kharagpur:

22874 VSKP DGHA SF is the cheapest train to run between Brahmapur and Kharagpur. It takes 7hr 52min to arrive at Kharagpur. The train leaves Brahmapur BAM at 19:35:00 and reaches Kharagpur KGP at 03:27:00. The ticket price of this train is 165 INR and it operates on Thur.

Brahmapur to Kharagpur Last Train:

12842 COROMANDEL EXP is the last train that runs between Brahmapur and Kharagpur. It takes 8hr 35min hours to reach Kharagpur. 12842 leaves Brahmapur BAM at 23:50:00 and reaches Kharagpur KGP at 08:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Brahmapur to Kharagpur:

12507 ARONAI EXPRESS is the first train to run between Brahmapur and Kharagpur. It takes 7hr 20min to reach Kharagpur. The train 12507 leaves Brahmapur BAM at 01:45:00 and reaches Kharagpur KGP at 09:05:00. ARONAI EXPRESS operates on Thur.

How to know my PNR status from Brahmapur to Kharagpur?

For the route between Brahmapur and Kharagpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Brahmapur to Kharagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Brahmapur to Kharagpur?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Brahmapur to Kharagpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Brahmapur to Kharagpur by rail?

A. To travel from Brahmapur to Kharagpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 483 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Brahmapur?

A. The number of railway stations in Brahmapur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kharagpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kharagpur are 4.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Brahmapur to Kharagpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Brahmapur to Kharagpur route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kharagpur from Brahmapur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kharagpur from Brahmapur is 7hr 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Brahmapur to Kharagpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Brahmapur to Kharagpur.

Q. On Brahmapur to Kharagpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Brahmapur to Kharagpur route 18046 EAST COAST EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 01:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 483 kms. It reaches Kharagpur at 11:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Brahmapur and ends at Kharagpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Brahmapur to Kharagpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Brahmapur to Kharagpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Brahmapur to Kharagpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Brahmapur Railway Station

City : Brahmapur
Code : BAM
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

City : Kharagpur
Code : KGP
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available