more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06075Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Yesterday
01-08-2021
Today
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Arrived 5min early
Reached Ksr Bengaluru at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 8hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
08:28
08:23
08:30
08:25
5min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
09:12
09:13
09:16
09:15
1min
1
4min
Ambur
181 km
09:58
09:53
10:00
09:55
5min
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
10:13
10:08
10:14
10:10
4min
-
1min
Jolarpettai
213 km
10:29
10:28
10:31
10:30
1min
-
2min
Kuppam
254 km
11:09
10:59
11:11
11:00
11min
-
2min
Bangarapet
288 km
11:35
11:33
11:36
11:35
1min
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
344 km
12:37
12:18
12:39
12:20
19min
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
354 km
12:56
12:28
12:58
12:30
28min
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
358 km
13:15
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination