Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chandauli to Kolkata Trains

13008 U A Toofan Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
01:13
Sat, 13 Apr
18hr 17min
756 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
19:30
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
INR385
12314 Sealdah Rajdhni
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12314 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
01:37
Sat, 13 Apr
8hr 33min
667 km
SDAH
Sealdah
10:10
Sat, 13 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR1753
12306 Kolkata Rajdhni
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12306 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
01:47
Sat, 13 Apr
10hr 28min
743 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
12:15
Sat, 13 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR1883
12318 Akal Takhat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12318 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
02:25
Sat, 13 Apr
12hr 25min
745 km
KOAA
Kolkata Chitpur
14:50
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR430
22324 Shabd Bhedi Sf
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22324 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
02:35
Sat, 13 Apr
10hr 30min
663 km
KOAA
Kolkata Chitpur
13:05
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR400
13152 Kolkata Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
02:55
Sat, 13 Apr
12hr 45min
663 km
KOAA
Kolkata Chitpur
15:40
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR370
12260 Sdah Duronto
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Duronto ( 12260 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
04:45
Sat, 13 Apr
8hr 30min
667 km
SDAH
Sealdah
13:15
Sat, 13 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR1753
12988 Aii Sdah Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
05:03
Sat, 13 Apr
10hr 47min
667 km
SDAH
Sealdah
15:50
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR400
12382 Poorva Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12382 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
06:30
Sat, 13 Apr
10hr 30min
661 km
HWH
Howrah Jn
17:00
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR400
11106 Pratham S Sngrm
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11106 Running Status )
DDU
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
07:13
Sat, 13 Apr
14hr 47min
758 km
KOAA
Kolkata Chitpur
22:00
Sat, 13 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR385

Chandauli to Kolkata Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chandauli to Kolkata trains – Approximately 26 trains run today between Chandauli and Kolkata, covering a distance of about 660 km by train. Trains from Chandauli to Kolkata are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chandauli to Kolkata train reservation, Chandauli to Kolkata train ticket price, and Chandauli Kolkata railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chandauli to Kolkata train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chandauli to Kolkata.

With ixigo, you can check Chandauli to Kolkata train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chandauli to Kolkata train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chandauli to Kolkata train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolkata to Chandauli train tickets online. You can also book Chandauli to Kolkata train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chandauli to Kolkata Fastest Train:

To reach Kolkata from Chandauli, 12260 Sdah Duronto is the fastest train you can take. From Chandauli, it takes 8hr 30min hours to reach Kolkata. Departing at 04:45:00 from Chandauli SYJ, it arrives at 13:15:00 in Kolkata. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri

Cheapest Train from Chandauli to Kolkata:

From Chandauli to Kolkata, the cheapest train is 04312 Bhuj Be Spl. To travel from Chandauli to Kolkata, the train takes 8hr 55min. The train departs from Chandauli SYJ at 06:20:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 15:15:00. This train runs on Tues, Wed, Fri.

Chandauli to Kolkata Last Train:

From Chandauli, 12322 Kolkata Mail is the last train you can take to reach Kolkata. To travel from Chandauli to Kolkata, it takes this train 12hr 35min hours. Departing from Chandauli SYJ at 23:05:00, it arrives in Kolkata HWH at 11:40:00. 12322 Kolkata Mail operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chandauli to Kolkata:

The train that runs first from Chandauli to Kolkata is 13008 U A Toofan Exp. From Chandauli it arrives at Kolkata taking almost 18hr 17min hours. This train departs from Chandauli SYJ at 01:13:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 19:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Chandauli to Kolkata:

If the journey starts from Chandauli and ends at Kolkata, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chandauli to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chandauli to Kolkata how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chandauli to Kolkata, 26 trains run everyday.

Q. From Chandauli how many trains are there to Kolkata each week?

A. From Chandauli there are 26 trains to Kolkata each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kolkata from Chandauli?

A. To reach Kolkata from Chandauli, 660 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chandauli?

A. The number of railway station in Chandauli is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kolkata how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kolkata, there are 40 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Chandauli to Kolkata, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chandauli to Kolkata, trains take 8hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Chandauli and ends at Kolkata. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chandauli and ends at Kolkata. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Chandauli and Kolkata which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chandauli and Kolkata Bsb Sdah Express is the slowest train. It departs from Chandauli at 09:48:00 and reaches Kolkata at 10:55:00. Bsb Sdah Express cover a distance of 660 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chandauli to Kolkata?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chandauli to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chandauli to Kolkata??

A. If you are travelling from Chandauli to Kolkata then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chandauli and Kolkata?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chandauli and Kolkata can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saidraja Railway Station

City : Chandauli
Code : SYJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget