Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar Trains

Book Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar trains – Approximately 18 trains are found running between Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar covering a distance of approx 811 kms. Trains from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai train tickets online.

चेन्नई से सिरपुर कागजनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16093Mas Ljn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16093 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    15hr 13min
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    20:28
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
  • 16031Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16031 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:15
    15hr 13min
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    20:28
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
  • 12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:10
    12hr 19min
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    22:29
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 22535Rmm Bsbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22535 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    13:10
    12hr 34min
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    01:44
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 16 Mar
    -
  • 22403Pdy Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22403 Running Status )
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    13:10
    12hr 34min
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    01:44
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
    Wed, 15 Mar
    -
  • 12852Mas Bsp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12852 Running Status )
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    15:40
    12hr 10min
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    03:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 13 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar Fastest Train:

To reach Sirpur Kagaznagar from Chennai, 22646 Ahilyanagari Ex is the fastest train you can take. From Chennai, it takes 11hr 30min hours to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar. Departing at 23:35:00 from Chennai MAS, it arrives at 11:05:00 in Sirpur Kagaznagar. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar:

From Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar, the cheapest train is 22535 Rmm Bsbs Exp. To travel from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar, the train takes 12hr 34min. The train departs from Chennai MAS at 13:10:00 and arrives in Sirpur Kagaznagar SKZR at 01:44:00. This train runs on Wed.

Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar Last Train:

From Chennai, 22646 Ahilyanagari Ex is the last train you can take to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar. To travel from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar, it takes this train 11hr 30min hours. Departing from Chennai MAS at 23:35:00, it arrives in Sirpur Kagaznagar SKZR at 11:05:00. 22646 Ahilyanagari Ex operates on Sat.

First Train from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar:

The train that runs first from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar is 16031 Andaman Express. From Chennai it arrives at Sirpur Kagaznagar taking almost 15hr 13min hours. This train departs from Chennai MAS at 05:15:00 and arrives in Sirpur Kagaznagar SKZR at 20:28:00. The days on which this train operates are Wed, Thur, Sun.

Where is my train now from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Chennai and Sirpur Kagaznagar.

Check online PNR status from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar:

If the journey starts from Chennai and ends at Sirpur Kagaznagar, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar, 18 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Chennai how many trains are there to Sirpur Kagaznagar each week?

A. From Chennai there are 18 trains to Sirpur Kagaznagar each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Sirpur Kagaznagar from Chennai?

A. To reach Sirpur Kagaznagar from Chennai, 811 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Chennai?

A. The number of railway station in Chennai is 31. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Sirpur Kagaznagar how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Sirpur Kagaznagar, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar, trains take 11hr 30min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Sirpur Kagaznagar. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Chennai and ends at Sirpur Kagaznagar. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Chennai and Sirpur Kagaznagar which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Chennai and Sirpur Kagaznagar Andaman Express is the slowest train. It departs from Chennai at 05:15:00 and reaches Sirpur Kagaznagar at 20:28:00. Andaman Express cover a distance of 811 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar??

A. If you are travelling from Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Chennai and Sirpur Kagaznagar?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Chennai and Sirpur Kagaznagar can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Sirpur Kagazngr Railway Station

City : Sirpur Kagaznagar
Code : SKZR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available