Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai Trains

Looking for trains from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 trains found running between Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai covering a distance of 811 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chennai to Sirpur Kagaznagar train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सिरपुर कागजनगर से चेन्नई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12521Rapti Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12521 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    08:40
    14hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12511Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12511 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    08:40
    14hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 22647Krba Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22647 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    09:35
    13hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 22645Kcvl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22645 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    09:35
    13hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 02647Korba - Kochuveli Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02647 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    09:35
    13hr 15min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
  • 16094Ljn Mas ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16094 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    14:30
    16hr 20min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 12616Grand Trunk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12616 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    15:20
    13hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 16032Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16032 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    15:41
    18hr 29min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 12655Adi Mas SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    15:44
    13hr 16min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
  • 12851Bsp Mas Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12851 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    18:05
    13hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 08231Bilaspur - Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08231 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    18:05
    13hr 45min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
    Sun, 16 Jan
    -
  • 22536Bsbs Rmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22536 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    18:05
    14hr 5min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    08:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 02970Jaipur - Coimbatore Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02970 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    18:40
    13hr 35min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12968Jp Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12968 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    18:40
    13hr 40min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
  • 12970Jaipur Cbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12970 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    18:40
    13hr 35min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    08:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22404Ndls Pdy Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22404 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    19:50
    13hr 40min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 15120Bsbs Rmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15120 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    20:00
    14hr 30min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    10:30
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 03697Sbc Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03697 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    20:07
    13hr 48min
    PER
    Perambur
    09:55
    SL2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22632Bkn Mdu Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22632 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    20:25
    13hr 35min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    10:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 22673Bgkt Mq Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22673 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    20:25
    13hr 5min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    09:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 16863Bgkt Mq ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16863 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    20:40
    13hr 10min
    MS
    Chennai Egmore
    09:50
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 22351Ppta Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22351 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    22:10
    12hr 35min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 12670Gangakaveri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12670 Running Status )
    SKZR
    Sirpur Kagazngr
    23:00
    13hr 10min
    MAS
    Mgr Chennai Ctl
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -

Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai, 24 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Sirpur Kagaznagar how many trains are there to Chennai each week?

A. From Sirpur Kagaznagar there are 24 trains to Chennai each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chennai from Sirpur Kagaznagar?

A. To reach Chennai from Sirpur Kagaznagar, 811 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sirpur Kagaznagar?

A. The number of railway station in Sirpur Kagaznagar is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chennai how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chennai, there are 31 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai, trains take 12hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sirpur Kagaznagar and ends at Chennai. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sirpur Kagaznagar and ends at Chennai. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Sirpur Kagaznagar and ends at Chennai. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Sirpur Kagaznagar and ends at Chennai, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Chennai which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Chennai Andaman Express is the slowest train. It departs from Sirpur Kagaznagar at 15:41:00 and reaches Chennai at 10:10:00. Andaman Express cover a distance of 811 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Chennai from Sirpur Kagaznagar.

A. If the journey starts from Sirpur Kagaznagar and ends at Chennai, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai??

A. If you are travelling from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Chennai?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sirpur Kagaznagar and Chennai can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Sirpur Kagazngr Railway Station

City : Sirpur Kagaznagar
Code : SKZR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Mgr Chennai Ctl Railway Station

City : Chennai
Code : MAS
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai Fastest Train:

To reach Chennai from Sirpur Kagaznagar, 22351 Ppta Ypr Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Sirpur Kagaznagar, it takes 12hr 35min hours to reach Chennai. Departing at 22:10:00 from Sirpur Kagaznagar SKZR, it arrives at 10:45:00 in Chennai. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai:

From Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai, the cheapest train is 02968 Jaipur - Mgr Chennai Central Sf Festival Special (pt). To travel from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai, the train takes 13hr 40min. The train departs from Sirpur Kagaznagar SKZR at 18:40:00 and arrives in Chennai MAS at 08:20:00. This train runs on Fri, Sun.

Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai Last Train:

From Sirpur Kagaznagar, 12670 Gangakaveri Exp is the last train you can take to reach Chennai. To travel from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai, it takes this train 13hr 10min hours. Departing from Sirpur Kagaznagar SKZR at 23:00:00, it arrives in Chennai MAS at 12:10:00. 12670 Gangakaveri Exp operates on Mon, Wed.

First Train from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai:

The train that runs first from Sirpur Kagaznagar to Chennai is 12511 Raptisagar Exp. From Sirpur Kagaznagar it arrives at Chennai taking almost 14hr 10min hours. This train departs from Sirpur Kagaznagar SKZR at 08:40:00 and arrives in Chennai MAS at 22:50:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur, Fri, Sun.