Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22403 Pdy Ndls Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22403 Pdy Ndls Exp train live running status. 22403 Pdy Ndls Exp train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Wed. 22403 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22403 Pdy Ndls Exp from Puducherry is 09:55. The arrival time to New Delhi is 00:12. The total distance covered by Pdy Ndls Exp is 2388 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Ndls Exp - 22403.
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 35min
Crossed Nagpur at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
4
Source
Villupuram Jn
38 km
10:37
10:30
10:46
10:32
14min
4
2min
Chennai Egmore
197 km
12:57
12:50
13:22
13:10
12min
6
20min
Gudur Jn
338 km
15:37
15:43
15:52
15:45
7min
2
2min
Vijayawada Jn
631 km
20:05
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
10
10min
Warangal
838 km
23:12
23:05
23:18
23:10
8min
3
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1011 km
02:04
01:44
02:06
01:45
21min
1
1min
Balharshah
1081 km
03:42
03:25
03:47
03:30
17min
5
5min
Nagpur
1292 km
07:15
06:50
07:30
06:55
35min
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
1589 km
12:05
12:05
12:14
12:10
On Time
4
5min
Bhopal Jn
1687 km
13:49
13:35
14:02
13:45
14min
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1978 km
18:18
18:00
18:24
18:05
18min
5
5min
Agra Cantt
2194 km
22:09
21:00
22:19
21:05
1hr 9min
2
5min
Mathura Jn
2248 km
23:28
21:43
23:32
21:45
1hr 45min
3
2min
New Delhi
2388 km
00:12
00:10
Destination
2min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22403 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train running or not?

A. Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train starts from Puducherry at 09:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 00:12