Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22403 Pdy Ndls Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22403 Pdy Ndls Exp train live running status. 22403 Pdy Ndls Exp train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Wed. 22403 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22403 Pdy Ndls Exp from Puducherry is . The arrival time to New Delhi is 03:40. The total distance covered by Pdy Ndls Exp is 2382 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Ndls Exp - 22403.
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 51min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
09:50
On Time
4
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
10:25
10:30
10:38
10:32
6min
4
13min
Chennai Egmore
196 km
12:55
12:50
13:10
On Time
6
-
Gudur Jn
338 km
15:37
15:33
16:41
15:35
1hr 6min
2
64min
Vijayawada Jn
631 km
22:27
19:50
20:00
On Time
10
-
Warangal
838 km
03:47
23:05
03:54
23:10
4hr 44min
2
7min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1011 km
06:33
01:44
06:37
01:45
4hr 52min
1
4min
Balharshah
1081 km
07:30
03:25
07:41
03:30
4hr 11min
5
11min
Nagpur
1290 km
11:09
06:50
11:21
06:55
4hr 26min
1
12min
Itarsi Jn
1588 km
15:51
12:00
12:05
On Time
1
-
Bhopal Jn
1680 km
17:53
13:40
18:03
13:50
4hr 13min
2
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1972 km
21:49
17:55
22:03
18:05
3hr 54min
5
14min
Agra Cantt
2187 km
00:43
21:05
00:54
21:10
3hr 38min
3
11min
Mathura Jn
2241 km
01:34
21:58
01:42
22:00
3hr 36min
2
8min
New Delhi
2382 km
03:40
00:10
Destination
3hr 30min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22403 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train running or not?

A. Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train starts from Puducherry at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Ndls Exp 22403 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 03:40
puducherry to New Delhi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from puducherry to New Delhi