Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 42 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar covering a distance of 105 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mahbubnagar to Hyderabad train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से श्रीरामनगर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02976 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    00:10
    1hr 33min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    01:43
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 02252Krba Ypr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02252 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    1hr 28min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    02:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 02684Ypr Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02684 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:25
    1hr 28min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    02:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22684Lko Ypr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22684 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:35
    1hr 28min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    03:03
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 16004Nsl Mas Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16004 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:35
    1hr 28min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    03:03
    SL3ACC2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 12252Wainganga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12252 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:35
    1hr 29min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    03:04
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 12194Jbp Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12194 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    01:35
    1hr 28min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    03:03
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 17606Kcg Maq ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17606 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    06:00
    1hr 50min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 17615Kcg Mdu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17615 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    06:00
    1hr 50min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 02777Kcg Maq SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02777 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    06:05
    1hr 33min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    07:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 07615Kcg Mdu SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07615 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    06:05
    1hr 33min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    07:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 17023Tungabhadra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17023 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:30
    3hr 23min
    SRNR
    Sriramnagar
    10:53
    2SCC
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07023Sc Krnt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07023 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    07:40
    3hr 4min
    SRNR
    Sriramnagar
    10:44
    2SCC
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 06078Nzm Cbe Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06078 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    08:40
    1hr 48min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    10:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12708Ap Smprk KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12708 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    09:10
    2hr 8min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    11:18
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02782Nzm Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02782 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    09:10
    1hr 58min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    11:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 17021Hyb Vsg ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17021 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    09:55
    2hr 3min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    11:58
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 07021Hyb Vsg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07021 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    10:05
    1hr 43min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    11:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 12648Kongu ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12648 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    12:20
    1hr 38min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    13:58
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
  • 16570Kcg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16570 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    14:00
    2hr 59min
    SRNR
    Sriramnagar
    16:59
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 17251Kcg Gnt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17251 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    15:10
    3hr 15min
    SRNR
    Sriramnagar
    18:25
    SL3A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 16353Kcg Ncj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16353 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    16:00
    1hr 18min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    17:18
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 17652Kcg Cgl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17652 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    16:30
    1hr 33min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    18:03
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07027Sc Krnt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07027 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    16:50
    2hr 59min
    SRNR
    Sriramnagar
    19:49
    2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07652Kcg Cgl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07652 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:00
    1hr 23min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    18:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 06734Rmm Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06734 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:40
    1hr 53min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    19:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 02770Sc Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02770 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:40
    2hr 34min
    SRNR
    Sriramnagar
    20:14
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 02766Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02766 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:40
    1hr 53min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    19:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 12770Seven Hills ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12770 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    17:40
    3hr 4min
    SRNR
    Sriramnagar
    20:44
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 16734Rameswaram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16734 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:50
    1hr 58min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    19:48
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 07606Ak Tpty SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07606 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:50
    1hr 58min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    19:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 12766Ami Tpty Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12766 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    17:50
    1hr 58min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    19:48
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
  • 02785Kcg Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02785 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    19:05
    1hr 23min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    20:28
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12785Kcg Mys ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12785 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    19:05
    1hr 31min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    20:36
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12797Venkatadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12797 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    20:05
    1hr 37min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    21:42
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02797Kcg Cto SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02797 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    20:05
    1hr 28min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    21:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07603Kcg Ynk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07603 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    21:05
    1hr 28min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    22:33
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 17603Kcg Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17603 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    21:05
    1hr 31min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    22:36
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07252Kcg Gnt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07252 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    21:20
    2hr 49min
    SRNR
    Sriramnagar
    00:09
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 15023Gkp Ypr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15023 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:20
    1hr 43min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    00:03
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 19301Yeshvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19301 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    22:20
    1hr 43min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    00:03
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
  • 12976Jp Mysore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12976 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:50
    1hr 37min
    MBNR
    Mahbubnagar
    01:27
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -

Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar?

A. 42 trains run daily between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar is 105 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. In Hyderabad there are 30 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahbubnagar?

A. In Mahbubnagar there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar, 42 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar?

A. If travelling from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar route is 17023 Tungabhadra Exp. It departs from Hyderabad at 07:30:00 and reaches Mahbubnagar at 10:53:00. The train covers a distance of 105 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar?

A. When travelling from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Sriramnagar Railway Station

City : Mahbubnagar
Code : SRNR
Avg Rating : 1.7
Wifi : Not Available

Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar is 16353 Kcg Ncj Exp. It takes about 1hr 18min hours to reach Mahbubnagar. This train leaves Hyderabad (SC) at 16:00:00 and reaches Mahbubnagar (SRNR) at 17:18:00. It operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar:

The cheapest train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar is 02684 Ypr Festivl Spl. It takes around 1hr 28min to reach Mahbubnagar. 02684 Ypr Festivl Spl leaves Hyderabad SC at 01:25:00 and reaches Mahbubnagar SRNR at 02:53:00. The price of Ypr Festivl Spl ticket is 65 INR. The train operates on Thur.

Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar Last Train:

The last train to Mahbubnagar from Hyderabad is 12976 Jp Mysore Exp. It takes around 1hr 37min hours to reach Mahbubnagar. The last train leaves Hyderabad SC at 23:50:00 and reaches Mahbubnagar SRNR at 01:27:00 and operates on Mon, Wed.

First Train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar:

The first train from Hyderabad to Mahbubnagar is 02976 Jp Mysore Exp. This train takes about 1hr 33min to reach Mahbubnagar. It leaves Hyderabad SC at 00:10:00 and reaches Mahbubnagar SRNR at 01:43:00 and operates on Mon, Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains