Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kesinga to Bobbili Trains

18517 KRBA VSKP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18517 Running Status )
KSNG
Kesinga
00:25
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr 48min
198 km
VBL
Bobbili
04:13
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18529 DURG VSKP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18529 Running Status )
KSNG
Kesinga
00:54
Fri, 1 Mar
6hr 26min
198 km
VBL
Bobbili
07:20
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR145
Free Train Cancellation Offer
13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
KSNG
Kesinga
01:52
Fri, 1 Mar
4hr
198 km
VBL
Bobbili
05:52
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
18111 TATA YPR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18111 Running Status )
KSNG
Kesinga
02:47
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr 36min
198 km
VBL
Bobbili
06:23
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR140
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
18312 BSBS VSKP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18312 Running Status )
KSNG
Kesinga
13:37
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr 36min
198 km
VBL
Bobbili
17:13
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
20809 SBP NED S F
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20809 Running Status )
KSNG
Kesinga
13:57
Fri, 1 Mar
3hr 36min
198 km
VBL
Bobbili
17:33
Fri, 1 Mar
SL
3A
2A
INR175

Kesinga to Bobbili Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kesinga to Bobbili trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between Kesinga to Bobbili covering a distance of approx 198 kms. Trains from Kesinga to Bobbili are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kesinga to Bobbili train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kesinga to Bobbili train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kesinga to Bobbili online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Bobbili to Kesinga train tickets online.

Kesinga to Bobbili Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kesinga to Bobbili is 18312 BSBS VSKP EXP. It takes about 3hr 36min hours to reach Bobbili. This train leaves Kesinga (KSNG) at 13:37:00 and reaches Bobbili (VBL) at 17:13:00. It operates on Tues, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kesinga to Bobbili:

The cheapest train from Kesinga to Bobbili is 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA EX. It takes around 4hr to reach Bobbili. 13351 DHN ALAPPUZHA EX leaves Kesinga KSNG at 01:52:00 and reaches Bobbili VBL at 05:52:00. The price of DHN ALAPPUZHA EX ticket is 90 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kesinga to Bobbili Last Train:

The last train to Bobbili from Kesinga is 20809 SBP NED S F. It takes around 3hr 36min hours to reach Bobbili. The last train leaves Kesinga KSNG at 13:57:00 and reaches Bobbili VBL at 17:33:00 and operates on Mon, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Kesinga to Bobbili:

The first train from Kesinga to Bobbili is 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP. This train takes about 3hr 48min to reach Bobbili. It leaves Kesinga KSNG at 00:25:00 and reaches Bobbili VBL at 04:13:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kesinga to Bobbili:

If you are travelling from Kesinga to Bobbili and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kesinga to Bobbili Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kesinga to Bobbili?

A. 6 trains run daily between Kesinga to Bobbili.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kesinga to Bobbili by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kesinga to Bobbili is 198 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kesinga?

A. In Kesinga there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bobbili?

A. In Bobbili there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kesinga to Bobbili?

A. To travel from Kesinga to Bobbili, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kesinga to Bobbili, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kesinga to Bobbili.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kesinga to Bobbili route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kesinga to Bobbili route is 18529 DURG VSKP EXP. It departs from Kesinga at 00:54:00 and reaches Bobbili at 07:20:00. The train covers a distance of 198 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kesinga to Bobbili?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kesinga to Bobbili one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kesinga to Bobbili?

A. When travelling from Kesinga to Bobbili check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kesinga to Bobbili through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kesinga to Bobbili by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kesinga Railway Station

City : Kesinga
Code : KSNG
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Bobbili Railway Station

City : Bobbili
Code : VBL
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget