Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Khairthal to Alwar Trains

19032 YOGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
00:52
Sat, 20 Apr
20min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
01:12
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19412 DLPC SBIB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19412 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
01:43
Sat, 20 Apr
22min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
02:05
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
19614 ASR AII EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19614 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
03:30
Sat, 20 Apr
20min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
03:50
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
14733 BTI JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14733 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
04:48
Sat, 20 Apr
22min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
05:10
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
INR145
12414 JAT AII EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
06:40
Sat, 20 Apr
22min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
07:02
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
15014 RANIKHET EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
07:09
Sat, 20 Apr
27min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
07:36
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
25014 CORBET PRK LINK
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
07:09
Sat, 20 Apr
27min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
07:36
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
14725 BNW MTJ EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14725 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
08:57
Sat, 20 Apr
48min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
09:45
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
INR145
14662 SHALIMAR MALANI
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14662 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
14:22
Sat, 20 Apr
20min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
14:42
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
KRH
Khairthal
14:46
Sat, 20 Apr
22min
27 km
AWR
Alwar
15:08
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145

Khairthal to Alwar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Khairthal to Alwar trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between Khairthal and Alwar, covering a distance of about 27 km by train. Trains from Khairthal to Alwar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Khairthal to Alwar train reservation, Khairthal to Alwar train ticket price, and Khairthal Alwar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Khairthal to Alwar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Khairthal to Alwar.

With ixigo, you can check Khairthal to Alwar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Khairthal to Alwar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Khairthal to Alwar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Alwar to Khairthal train tickets online. You can also book Khairthal to Alwar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Khairthal to Alwar Fastest Train:

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS is the fastest train to run between Khairthal and Alwar. It takes 20min hours to reach Alwar. Leaving Khairthal KRH at 17:35:00 and reaching Alwar (AWR) at 17:55:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Khairthal to Alwar:

15715 GARIB NAWAZ EXP is the cheapest train to run between Khairthal and Alwar. It takes 22min to arrive at Alwar. The train leaves Khairthal KRH at 15:54:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 16:16:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Khairthal to Alwar Last Train:

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Khairthal and Alwar. It takes 20min hours to reach Alwar. 12916 leaves Khairthal KRH at 17:35:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 17:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Khairthal to Alwar:

19032 YOGA EXPRESS is the first train to run between Khairthal and Alwar. It takes 20min to reach Alwar. The train 19032 leaves Khairthal KRH at 00:52:00 and reaches Alwar AWR at 01:12:00. YOGA EXPRESS operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Khairthal to Alwar?

For the route between Khairthal and Alwar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Khairthal to Alwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Khairthal to Alwar?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Khairthal to Alwar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Khairthal to Alwar by rail?

A. To travel from Khairthal to Alwar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 27 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khairthal?

A. The number of railway stations in Khairthal are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Alwar?

A. The number of railway stations in Alwar are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Khairthal to Alwar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Khairthal to Alwar route weekly are 12.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Alwar from Khairthal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Alwar from Khairthal is 20min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Khairthal to Alwar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Khairthal to Alwar.

Q. On Khairthal to Alwar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Khairthal to Alwar route 14725 BNW MTJ EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 08:57:00 and covers a distance of approximately 27 kms. It reaches Alwar at 09:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Khairthal and ends at Alwar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Khairthal to Alwar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Khairthal to Alwar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Khairthal to Alwar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Khairthal Railway Station

City : Khairthal
Code : KRH
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Alwar Railway Station

City : Alwar
Code : AWR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget