Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kharagpur to Vijayawada Trains

12863 HWH SMVB EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00:37
Thu, 25 Jul
17hr 33min
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
18:10
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR550
12254 ANGA EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12254 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01:05
Thu, 25 Jul
17hr 40min
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
18:45
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR550
12839 CHENNAI MAIL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01:40
Thu, 25 Jul
18hr 30min
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:10
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR550
12660 GURUDEV EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01:47
Thu, 25 Jul
18hr 3min
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
19:50
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR550
12516 SCL CBE EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12516 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
02:55
Thu, 25 Jul
17hr 35min
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
20:30
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR550
22504 VIVEK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22504 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
04:10
Thu, 25 Jul
17hr
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
21:10
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR550
12703 FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12703 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
10:07
Thu, 25 Jul
17hr 58min
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:05
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR550
12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12552 Running Status )
HIJ
Hijli
12:43
Thu, 25 Jul
15hr 32min
1097 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
04:15
Fri, 26 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR1420
18045 EAST COAST EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
13:40
Thu, 25 Jul
21hr 5min
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
10:45
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR520
22603 KGP VM SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22603 Running Status )
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
14:05
Thu, 25 Jul
17hr 25min
1116 km
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:30
Fri, 26 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR550

Kharagpur to Vijayawada Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kharagpur to Vijayawada trains – Approximately 14 trains run today between Kharagpur and Vijayawada, covering a distance of about 1097 km by train. Trains from Kharagpur to Vijayawada are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kharagpur to Vijayawada train reservation, Kharagpur to Vijayawada train ticket price, and Kharagpur Vijayawada railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kharagpur to Vijayawada train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kharagpur to Vijayawada.

With ixigo, you can check Kharagpur to Vijayawada train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kharagpur to Vijayawada train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kharagpur to Vijayawada train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vijayawada to Kharagpur train tickets online. You can also book Kharagpur to Vijayawada train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kharagpur to Vijayawada Fastest Train:

12552 KYQ SMVB AC EXP is the fastest train to run between Kharagpur and Vijayawada. It takes 15hr 32min hours to reach Vijayawada. Leaving Kharagpur KGP at 12:43:00 and reaching Vijayawada (BZA) at 04:15:00, this train operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Kharagpur to Vijayawada:

18045 EAST COAST EXP is the cheapest train to run between Kharagpur and Vijayawada. It takes 21hr 5min to arrive at Vijayawada. The train leaves Kharagpur KGP at 13:40:00 and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 10:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 520 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharagpur to Vijayawada Last Train:

12663 HWH TPJ SUF EXP is the last train that runs between Kharagpur and Vijayawada. It takes 17hr 40min hours to reach Vijayawada. 12663 leaves Kharagpur KGP at 19:25:00 and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 13:05:00. This train operates on Thur, Sun.

First Train from Kharagpur to Vijayawada:

12863 HWH SMVB EXP is the first train to run between Kharagpur and Vijayawada. It takes 17hr 33min to reach Vijayawada. The train 12863 leaves Kharagpur KGP at 00:37:00 and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 18:10:00. HWH SMVB EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kharagpur to Vijayawada?

For the route between Kharagpur and Vijayawada, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kharagpur to Vijayawada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kharagpur to Vijayawada?

A. There are 14 trains that run daily between Kharagpur to Vijayawada. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kharagpur to Vijayawada by rail?

A. To travel from Kharagpur to Vijayawada by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1097 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kharagpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kharagpur are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vijayawada?

A. The number of railway stations in Vijayawada are 14.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kharagpur to Vijayawada?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kharagpur to Vijayawada route weekly are 14.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Vijayawada from Kharagpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Vijayawada from Kharagpur is 15hr 32min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kharagpur to Vijayawada.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kharagpur to Vijayawada.

Q. On Kharagpur to Vijayawada route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kharagpur to Vijayawada route 18045 EAST COAST EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 13:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1097 kms. It reaches Vijayawada at 10:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kharagpur and ends at Vijayawada. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kharagpur to Vijayawada.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kharagpur to Vijayawada?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kharagpur to Vijayawada begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

City : Kharagpur
Code : KGP
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available