Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Daund Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Daund? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 36 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Daund covering a distance of 195 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Daund train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Daund to Mumbai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से दौंड जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11043Ltt Madurai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11043 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:15
    5hr 10min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • 02944Indb Dd SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02944 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:50
    5hr 30min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 11301Udyan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11301 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    08:10
    4hr 50min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    13:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 01301Csmt Sbc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01301 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    08:10
    4hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    12:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 04190Gwl Dd Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04190 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:30
    5hr 50min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 22159Csmt Chennai ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22159 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    12:45
    4hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 01159Csmt Chennai SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01159 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    12:45
    4hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 01459Csmt Mas Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01459 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    12:45
    4hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    17:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 01201Ltt Mdu Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01201 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:15
    4hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 01019Csmt Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01019 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:00
    5hr
    DD
    Daund Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 17031Hyderabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17031 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:00
    5hr 28min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    19:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07031Csmt Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07031 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:10
    5hr 25min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 11019Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11019 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    15:05
    5hr 30min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    20:35
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    15:35
    5hr 15min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 17613Pnvl Nanded ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17613 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:00
    5hr 5min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 07613Ned Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07613 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:00
    4hr 50min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    20:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 01306Ghy Dd SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01306 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:30
    5hr 20min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    21:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
  • 06613Rjt Cbe SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06613 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:50
    5hr 30min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 09204Pbr Sc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09204 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:50
    5hr 30min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 02755Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02755 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:50
    5hr 30min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    22:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 17203Bvc Kakinada ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17203 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    18:00
    5hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 07017Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07017 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    18:00
    5hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 16613Coimbatore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16613 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    18:00
    5hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 19202Pbr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19202 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    18:00
    5hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
  • 17017Rjt Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17017 Running Status )
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    18:00
    5hr 45min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    23:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 06339Csmt Ncj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06339 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:35
    4hr 55min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 06351Ncj Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06351 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:35
    4hr 55min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
  • 22143Csmt Bidar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22143 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:00
    4hr 50min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 02207Csmt Latur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02207 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:00
    4hr 50min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 02043Csmt Bidr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02043 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:00
    4hr 50min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 22107Csmt Latur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22107 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:00
    4hr 50min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    01:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
  • 12115Siddheshwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12115 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:45
    4hr 48min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    03:33
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 02115Csmt Sur Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02115 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:45
    4hr 48min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    03:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 22157Csmt Ms Sup MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22157 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:55
    5hr 5min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    04:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 01304Ghy Sur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01304 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    23:55
    4hr
    DD
    Daund Jn
    03:55
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 01027Dr Pvr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01027 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    23:55
    5hr 5min
    DD
    Daund Jn
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -

Mumbai to Daund Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mumbai to Daund?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Daund, 36 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mumbai to Daund route every week?

A. 36 trains run on Mumbai to Daund route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Mumbai to Daund by train?

A. Mumbai to Daund is 195 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Mumbai has how many railway stations?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Daund has how many railway stations in all?

A. Daund has 7 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mumbai to Daund?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mumbai to Daund is 4hr .

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mumbai to Daund?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mumbai to Daund.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Mumbai to Daund?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Mumbai to Daund.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mumbai to Daund?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mumbai to Daund should avoid Gwl Dd Sf Spl. The train travels a distance of 195 kms. It departs from Mumbai at 12:30:00 and arrives Daund at 18:20:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Mumbai to Daund?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Daund, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mumbai to Daund?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mumbai to Daund.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mumbai to Daund.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mumbai to Daund can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mumbai and Daund?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mumbai and Daund on the ixigo trains app.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Daund Jn Railway Station

City : Daund
Code : DD
Avg Rating : 1.9
Wifi : Available

Mumbai to Daund Fastest Train:

01304 Ghy Sur Spl is the fastest train from Mumbai to Daund. To reach Daund, this train takes 4hr hours. The train departs at 23:55:00 from Mumbai CSMT and arrives in Daund DD at 03:55:00. Fri is when the 01304 Ghy Sur Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Daund:

The cheapest train you can take from Mumbai to Daund is 17613 Pnvl Nanded Exp. The train takes 5hr 5min hours to travel between Mumbai and Daund. The train departs at 16:00:00 from Mumbai CSMT and arrives at 21:05:00 in Daund DD, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Daund Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mumbai to reach Daund is 01304 Ghy Sur Spl. It takes 4hr hours to travel between Mumbai and Daund. Departing at 23:55:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 03:55:00 in Daund DD. The last train operates on Fri.

First Train from Mumbai to Daund:

11043 Ltt Madurai Exp is the train to run from Mumbai to Daund. It reaches Daund in about 5hr 10min hours. From Mumbai CSMT, it starts at 00:15:00 and arrives at 05:25:00 in Daund DD. Fri are the days on which Ltt Madurai Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains