Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Manikpur Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Manikpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 23 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Manikpur covering a distance of 1242 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Manikpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Manikpur to Mumbai train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से मरकुंडी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:10
    21hr 30min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    21:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02193Csmt Bsb Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02193 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:10
    20hr 35min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    20:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 12167Ltt Muv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:35
    21hr 25min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    22:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 11067Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11067 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:23
    20hr 7min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    01:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 22129Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22129 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:23
    25hr 12min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 02129Ltt Pryj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02129 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:00
    24hr 30min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    06:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 01067Ltt Faizabad SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01067 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:00
    20hr 3min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    02:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
  • 15017Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    23hr 5min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    05:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 05017Gkp Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05017 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    22hr 50min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 01061Ltt Jyg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01061 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    11:30
    20hr
    MKP
    Manikpur
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 11061Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:15
    20hr 25min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    08:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:40
    24hr 40min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    13:20
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 22103Ltt Faizabad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22103 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:40
    19hr 45min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 02049Ltt Faizabad SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 02049 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    13:40
    19hr 38min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    09:18
    SL
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 01071Ltt Bsb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:00
    23hr 40min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 03202Ltt Patna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:55
    22hr 20min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    13:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 11081Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11081 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    15:50
    22hr 38min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    14:28
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 03180Ltt Sealdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03180 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:40
    22hr
    MKP
    Manikpur
    14:40
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 01081Ltt Gkp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01081 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:40
    21hr 25min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    14:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:30
    20hr 27min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    17:57
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:15
    22hr 40min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    20:55
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02322Hwh Festval SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02322 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    22:15
    19hr 40min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
  • 02167Banaras Fes SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02167 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:45
    20hr 35min
    MKP
    Manikpur
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -

Mumbai to Manikpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mumbai to Manikpur?

A. 23 trains run daily between Mumbai to Manikpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mumbai to Manikpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mumbai to Manikpur is 1242 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Manikpur?

A. In Manikpur there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mumbai to Manikpur?

A. To travel from Mumbai to Manikpur, 23 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Mumbai to Manikpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mumbai to Manikpur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Mumbai to Manikpur?

A. If travelling from Mumbai to Manikpur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mumbai to Manikpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mumbai to Manikpur route is 22129 Tulsi Express. It departs from Mumbai at 05:23:00 and reaches Manikpur at 06:35:00. The train covers a distance of 1242 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mumbai to Manikpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mumbai to Manikpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mumbai to Manikpur?

A. When travelling from Mumbai to Manikpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mumbai to Manikpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mumbai to Manikpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Markundi Railway Station

City : Manikpur
Code : MKD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Mumbai to Manikpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mumbai to Manikpur is 02049 Ltt Faizabad Spl. It takes about 19hr 38min hours to reach Manikpur. This train leaves Mumbai (CSMT) at 13:40:00 and reaches Manikpur (MKD) at 09:18:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Manikpur:

The cheapest train from Mumbai to Manikpur is 03180 Ltt Sealdah Spl. It takes around 22hr to reach Manikpur. 03180 Ltt Sealdah Spl leaves Mumbai CSMT at 16:40:00 and reaches Manikpur MKD at 14:40:00. The price of Ltt Sealdah Spl ticket is 325 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Mumbai to Manikpur Last Train:

The last train to Manikpur from Mumbai is 02167 Banaras Fes Spl. It takes around 20hr 35min hours to reach Manikpur. The last train leaves Mumbai CSMT at 22:45:00 and reaches Manikpur MKD at 19:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Manikpur:

The first train from Mumbai to Manikpur is 11093 Mahanagari Exp. This train takes about 21hr 30min to reach Manikpur. It leaves Mumbai CSMT at 00:10:00 and reaches Manikpur MKD at 21:40:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains