Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Villupuram to Vijayawada Trains

Book Villupuram to Vijayawada trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Villupuram to Vijayawada covering a distance of approx 593 kms. Get the best price on Villupuram to Vijayawada online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vijayawada to Villupuram train tickets online.

विल्लुपुरम जंक्शन से विजयवाड़ा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20974Ajmer HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20974 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    05:45
    10hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    16:00
    SL3A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 22403Pdy Ndls ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22403 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    10:32
    9hr 18min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 22606Vm Prr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22606 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    12:15
    11hr 5min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    23:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
  • 12868Pdy Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12868 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    15:00
    11hr 25min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
  • 12897Pdy Bbs ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12897 Running Status )
    VM
    Villupuram Jn
    19:30
    9hr 15min
    BZA
    Vijayawada Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -

Villupuram to Vijayawada Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Villupuram to Vijayawada?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Villupuram to Vijayawada. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Villupuram to Vijayawada by rail?

A. To travel from Villupuram to Vijayawada by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 593 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Villupuram?

A. The number of railway stations in Villupuram are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vijayawada?

A. The number of railway stations in Vijayawada are 14. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Villupuram to Vijayawada?

A. The number of trains that operate on Villupuram to Vijayawada route weekly are 5. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Vijayawada from Villupuram?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Vijayawada from Villupuram is 9hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada.

Q. On Villupuram to Vijayawada route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Villupuram to Vijayawada route 12868 Pdy Howrah Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 15:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 593 kms. It reaches Vijayawada at 02:25:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada.

A. If you are travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Villupuram and ends at Vijayawada. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Villupuram to Vijayawada begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Villupuram Jn Railway Station

City : Villupuram
Code : VM
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Available

Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

City : Vijayawada
Code : BZA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Villupuram to Vijayawada Fastest Train:

12897 Pdy Bbs Express is the fastest train to run between Villupuram and Vijayawada. It takes 9hr 15min hours to reach Vijayawada. Leaving Villupuram VM at 19:30:00 and reaching Vijayawada (BZA) at 04:45:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Villupuram to Vijayawada:

22606 Vm Prr Express is the cheapest train to run between Villupuram and Vijayawada. It takes 11hr 5min to arrive at Vijayawada. The train leaves Villupuram VM at 12:15:00 and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 23:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 205 INR and it operates on Wed, Sat.

Villupuram to Vijayawada Last Train:

12897 Pdy Bbs Express is the last train that runs between Villupuram and Vijayawada. It takes 9hr 15min hours to reach Vijayawada. 12897 leaves Villupuram VM at 19:30:00 and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 04:45:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Villupuram to Vijayawada:

20974 Ajmer Humsafar is the first train to run between Villupuram and Vijayawada. It takes 10hr 15min to reach Vijayawada. The train 20974 leaves Villupuram VM at 05:45:00 and reaches Vijayawada BZA at 16:00:00. Ajmer Humsafar operates on Wed.