Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12868 Pdy Howrah Exp train live running status. 12868 Pdy Howrah Exp train runs from Puducherry (PDY) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Wed. 12868 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12868 Pdy Howrah Exp from Puducherry is 14:19. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 01:47. The total distance covered by Pdy Howrah Exp is 1920 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puducherry to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pdy Howrah Exp - 12868.
Overall delay: 2hr 22min
Reached Howrah Jn at 01:47
Refresh
Updated 23hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
14:19
14:15
4min
3
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
14:48
14:55
15:21
15:00
21min
1
33min
Vellore Cant
188 km
17:35
17:13
17:15
On Time
-
-
Katpadi Jn
198 km
17:49
17:55
18:12
18:00
12min
3
23min
Tirupati
303 km
19:44
19:25
19:52
19:30
22min
-
8min
Renigunta Jn
312 km
20:17
19:58
20:34
20:00
34min
2
17min
Nellore
434 km
00:45
22:03
00:51
22:05
2hr 46min
2
6min
Vijayawada Jn
689 km
04:27
02:25
02:35
On Time
-
-
Duvvada
1022 km
10:28
07:48
10:35
07:50
2hr 45min
4
7min
Visakhapatnam
1039 km
11:06
08:25
08:45
On Time
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
1100 km
12:18
09:45
12:27
09:47
2hr 40min
4
9min
Khurda Road Jn
1464 km
17:55
15:00
18:07
15:20
2hr 47min
5
12min
Bhubaneswar
1483 km
18:27
15:50
18:40
15:55
2hr 45min
-
13min
Balasore
1689 km
22:09
19:26
22:13
19:28
2hr 45min
3
4min
Kharagpur Jn
1805 km
23:48
21:07
00:01
21:12
2hr 49min
-
13min
Howrah Jn
1920 km
01:47
23:25
Destination
2hr 22min
18
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12868 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pdy Howrah Exp 12868 train running or not?

A. Pdy Howrah Exp 12868 train starts from Puducherry at 14:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pdy Howrah Exp 12868 train now?

A. Check the location of Pdy Howrah Exp 12868 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pdy Howrah Exp 12868 train?

A. The last stop for Pdy Howrah Exp 12868 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 01:47
puducherry to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from puducherry to Kolkata