more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12868Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
22-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
12:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
37 km
13:30
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Vellore Cant
188 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
198 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
303 km
19:10
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
312 km
19:45
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
434 km
22:04
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
689 km
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
1022 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
1039 km
08:25
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
1100 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road Jn
1464 km
14:50
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1483 km
15:37
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
1689 km
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
1805 km
20:18
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
1920 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination