Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12868Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 39min
Reached Howrah Jn at 00:19
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puducherry
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Villupuram Jn
38 km
13:42
13:30
13:50
13:35
15min
-
8min
Vellore Cant
188 km
16:10
15:58
16:12
16:00
12min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
198 km
16:33
16:45
16:48
16:47
1min
-
15min
Tirupati
303 km
19:24
19:10
19:32
19:15
17min
-
8min
Renigunta Jn
312 km
20:14
19:50
20:26
19:55
31min
-
12min
Nellore
434 km
22:37
22:04
22:39
22:05
34min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
688 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
1021 km
07:44
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
6min
Visakhapatnam
1038 km
08:20
08:25
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
25min
Vizianagram Jn
1099 km
09:45
09:43
09:47
09:45
2min
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1462 km
14:40
14:50
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
30min
Bhubaneswar
1481 km
15:37
15:37
15:43
15:42
1min
3
6min
Balasore
1686 km
20:20
18:42
20:22
18:44
1hr 38min
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1806 km
21:51
20:18
21:56
20:33
1hr 23min
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1922 km
00:19
22:40
Destination
1hr 39min
-
Destination