Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01779 Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01779 Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special train live running status. 01779 Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special train runs from BAIYYAPPANAHALI (BYPL) to Marikuppam (MKM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01779 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 01779 Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special from BAIYYAPPANAHALI is 17:30. The arrival time to Marikuppam is 19:15. The total distance covered by Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special is 74 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BAIYYAPPANAHALI to Marikuppam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special - 01779.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Baiyyappanahali at 17:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baiyyappanahali
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
2 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Hoodi Halt
7 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
12 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Devangonthi
20 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Malur
32 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Byatrayanhalli
42 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Tyakal
47 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
59 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Chinnakote Halt
64 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Beml Nagar
66 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Coramandal
68 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Oorgaum
70 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Champion
73 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
74 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01779 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special 01779 train running or not?

A. Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special 01779 train starts from BAIYYAPPANAHALI at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special 01779 train now?

A. Check the location of Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special 01779 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special 01779 train?

A. The last stop for Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam Memu Special 01779 train is Marikuppam(MKM). The train reaches Marikuppam at 19:15