more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02390Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
03-08-2021
On Time
Crossed Jabalpur at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
09:16
09:15
1min
-
Source
Nellore
176 km
12:24
11:38
12:26
11:40
46min
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
13:51
12:58
13:56
13:00
56min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
15:58
16:00
16:30
16:10
20min
-
32min
Warangal
637 km
19:46
19:00
19:50
19:05
45min
-
4min
Balharshah
881 km
23:03
23:15
23:21
23:20
1min
-
18min
Gondia Jn
1131 km
02:47
03:00
03:20
03:10
10min
-
33min
Balaghat Jn
1171 km
03:59
03:43
04:01
03:45
16min
-
2min
Nainpur JN
1246 km
05:32
04:53
05:36
04:58
38min
-
4min
Jabalpur
1367 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1458 km
10:09
10:05
10:14
10:10
4min
2
5min
Satna
1556 km
12:19
12:15
12:24
12:20
4min
2
5min
Manikpur
1634 km
14:04
14:00
14:06
14:02
4min
2
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1726 km
15:42
15:38
15:44
15:40
4min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1869 km
19:42
19:38
19:52
19:48
4min
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1924 km
20:26
20:22
20:28
20:24
4min
-
2min
Sasaram
1972 km
20:55
20:51
20:57
20:53
4min
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1990 km
21:12
21:08
21:14
21:10
4min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
2075 km
22:54
22:50
Destination
4min
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Chennai to Gaya
Chennai to Gaya Trains Running Status