Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Sawai Madhopur (SWM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04794 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 04794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) from Mathura Jn is 14:01. The arrival time to Sawai Madhopur is 19:35. The total distance covered by Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) is 216 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mathura Jn to Sawai Madhopur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) - 04794.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Murhesi Rampur at 14:16
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mathura Jn
-
Source
14:01
14:00
1min
3
Source
Murhesi Rampur
8 km
14:16
14:09
14:10
7min
1
1min
CHURAMAN NAGRI
11 km
14:14
14:15
7min
1
1min
Jajan Patti
17 km
14:22
14:32
14:23
6min
1
1min
Ranikund Rarah
21 km
14:36
14:28
14:36
14:29
8min
1
1min
DHAURMUI JAGHNA
25 km
14:42
14:35
14:45
14:36
7min
1
1min
Bharatpur Jn
33 km
14:54
14:43
14:58
14:45
11min
3
1min
SEWAR
43 km
15:08
14:59
15:18
15:00
9min
1
1min
JAICHOLI
49 km
15:24
15:06
15:26
15:07
18min
1
1min
PINGORA
54 km
15:31
15:13
15:33
15:14
18min
1
1min
Kela Devi
63 km
15:42
15:24
15:45
15:25
18min
1
1min
SALABAD
68 km
15:50
15:31
15:51
15:32
19min
1
1min
Bayana Jn
75 km
16:00
15:45
16:06
15:50
15min
2
2min
Dumariya
84 km
16:15
15:59
16:17
16:00
16min
2
1min
Fateh Singhpura
95 km
16:28
16:09
16:29
16:10
19min
1
1min
Dhindhora HKMKD
100 km
16:34
16:16
16:36
16:17
18min
2
1min
Hindaun City
108 km
16:43
16:25
16:46
16:30
18min
1
5min
SIKRODA MINA
113 km
16:52
16:36
16:52
16:37
16min
1
1min
Shri Mahaveerji
118 km
16:58
16:44
17:01
16:45
14min
1
1min
KHANDIP
125 km
17:07
16:52
17:08
16:53
15min
1
1min
Pilioda
132 km
17:15
16:59
17:20
17:00
16min
1
1min
Chhoti Odai
139 km
17:30
17:09
17:31
17:10
21min
2
1min
Gangapur City
152 km
17:46
17:30
17:52
17:35
16min
1
5min
Lalpur Umri
159 km
18:02
17:44
18:03
17:45
18min
1
1min
Nrynpur Tatwar
169 km
18:12
17:54
18:14
17:55
18min
1
1min
Nomoda
179 km
18:23
18:04
18:25
18:05
19min
3
1min
Malarna
186 km
18:32
18:18
18:35
18:20
14min
3
2min
Mokholi
197 km
18:47
18:34
18:48
18:35
13min
1
1min
Ranthambhore
206 km
18:58
18:44
19:01
18:45
14min
2
1min
Sawai Madhopur
216 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04794 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04794 train running or not?

A. Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04794 train starts from Mathura Jn at 14:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04794 train now?

A. Check the location of Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04794 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04794 train?

A. The last stop for Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (unreserved) 04794 train is Sawai Madhopur(SWM). The train reaches Sawai Madhopur at 19:35