Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04882 Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04882 Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04882 Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Munabao (MBF) to Barmer (BME) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04882 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 04882 Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) from Munabao is 14:00. The arrival time to Barmer is 16:15. The total distance covered by Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) is 119 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Munabao to Barmer. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) - 04882.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Munabao at 14:00
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Munabao
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Jaisingder
9 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Lilma
20 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Gadra Road
39 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Gagariya
53 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Ramsar
64 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhachhbar
76 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Jasai
100 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
119 km
16:15
16:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04882 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) 04882 train running or not?

A. Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) 04882 train starts from Munabao at 14:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) 04882 train now?

A. Check the location of Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) 04882 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) 04882 train?

A. The last stop for Munabao - Barmer Passenger Special (unreserved) 04882 train is Barmer(BME). The train reaches Barmer at 16:15