Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05536 Anvt Shc Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05536 Anvt Shc Spl train live running status. 05536 Anvt Shc Spl train runs from Jaynagar (JYG) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05536 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 05536 Anvt Shc Spl from Jaynagar is 16:32. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is . The total distance covered by Anvt Shc Spl is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jaynagar to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Shc Spl - 05536.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Darbhanga Jn at 19:16
Refresh
Updated 1hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
16:32
16:30
2min
-
Source
Korahia
6 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Khajauli
12 km
16:46
16:46
16:56
16:48
8min
-
10min
Lalit Lakshmipr
17 km
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Rajanagar
21 km
17:07
17:01
17:08
17:03
5min
-
1min
Madhubani
31 km
17:18
17:14
17:20
17:17
3min
-
2min
Pandaul
40 km
17:29
17:26
17:33
17:28
5min
-
4min
Ugna Halt
43 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Sakri Jn
48 km
17:46
17:40
18:01
17:42
19min
-
15min
Shaheed S N Singh Halt
51 km
17:48
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Tarsarai
54 km
18:10
17:58
18:39
18:00
39min
-
29min
Bijuli Halt
58 km
18:10
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Kakarghatti
61 km
18:51
18:15
19:05
18:17
48min
-
14min
Darbhanga Jn
67 km
19:16
18:32
19:23
18:37
44min
-
7min
Laheria Sarai
72 km
18:42
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Thalwara
77 km
18:52
18:54
45min
-
1min
Haiaghat
83 km
19:01
19:03
44min
-
1min
Rambhaddarpur
88 km
19:11
19:13
43min
-
1min
Kishanpur
94 km
19:20
19:22
42min
-
1min
Muktapur
101 km
19:30
19:32
41min
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
105 km
19:52
Destination
28min
-
Destination

05536 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Anvt Shc Spl 05536 running or not?

A. Anvt Shc Spl 05536 starts from Jaynagar at 16:32. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Shc Spl 05536 now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Shc Spl 05536 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Shc Spl 05536 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Shc Spl 05536 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at