Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05801Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05801 Koraput - Cuttack Exam Passenger Special train live running status. 05801 Koraput - Cuttack Exam Passenger Special train runs from New Bongaigaon (NBQ) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05801 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05801 Koraput - Cuttack Exam Passenger Special from New Bongaigaon is 04:50. The arrival time to Guwahati is . The total distance covered by Koraput - Cuttack Exam Passenger Special is 156 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Koraput - Cuttack Exam Passenger Special - 05801.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Kaithalkuchi at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Bongaigaon
2 km
05:03
04:57
05:04
04:58
6min
-
1min
Chaprakata
7 km
05:13
05:06
05:14
05:07
7min
-
1min
Bijni
17 km
05:26
05:18
05:27
05:19
8min
-
1min
Patiladaha
27 km
05:40
05:29
05:41
05:30
11min
-
1min
Sorbhog
36 km
05:51
05:40
05:52
05:41
11min
-
1min
Barpeta Road
44 km
06:01
05:50
06:02
05:51
11min
-
1min
Guagachha
49 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Sorupeta
55 km
06:19
06:08
06:20
06:09
11min
-
1min
Pathsala
65 km
06:31
06:20
06:35
06:21
14min
-
4min
Niz-sariha Halt
70 km
06:28
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Tihu
74 km
06:48
06:37
06:49
06:38
11min
-
1min
Kaithalkuchi
82 km
07:00
06:48
06:49
12min
-
1429min
Nalbari
92 km
07:11
07:12
12min
-
1min
Ghograpur
101 km
07:22
07:23
11min
-
1min
Rangiya Jn
109 km
07:43
07:45
10min
-
1min
Kendukana
119 km
07:56
07:57
9min
-
1min
Baihata
124 km
08:04
08:05
9min
-
1min
Changsari
134 km
08:31
08:32
9min
-
1min
Agthori
142 km
08:45
08:46
8min
-
1min
Kamakhya
149 km
08:56
08:58
8min
-
1min
Guwahati
156 km
09:20
Destination
5min
-
Destination