Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from New Bongaigaon (NBQ) to Guwahati (GHY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05801 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) from New Bongaigaon is 04:49. The arrival time to Guwahati is 09:28. The total distance covered by Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) is 156 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Bongaigaon to Guwahati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05801.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Guwahati at 09:28
Refresh
Updated 8hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Bongaigaon
-
Source
04:49
04:40
9min
2
Source
Bongaigaon
2 km
04:56
04:48
04:57
04:49
8min
2
1min
Chaprakata
7 km
05:06
04:57
05:07
04:58
9min
1
1min
Bijni
17 km
05:19
05:08
05:20
05:09
11min
2
1min
Patiladaha
27 km
05:28
05:20
05:29
05:21
8min
1
1min
Sorbhog
36 km
05:40
05:31
05:40
05:32
8min
2
-
Barpeta Road
44 km
05:55
05:43
05:56
05:44
12min
1
1min
GUAGACHHA
49 km
06:03
05:51
06:04
05:52
12min
1
1min
Sorupeta
55 km
06:17
05:58
06:18
05:59
19min
2
1min
Pathsala
65 km
06:33
06:11
06:34
06:12
22min
1
1min
NIZ-SARIHA HALT
70 km
06:40
06:18
06:41
06:19
22min
1
1min
TIHU
74 km
06:49
06:26
06:50
06:27
23min
1
1min
Kaithalkuchi
82 km
07:04
06:37
07:09
06:38
31min
1
5min
Nalbari
92 km
07:23
06:49
07:36
06:50
46min
3
13min
Ghograpur
101 km
07:45
07:03
07:46
07:04
42min
1
1min
Rangiya Jn
109 km
07:56
07:19
07:58
07:21
37min
2
2min
Kendukana
119 km
08:14
07:40
08:16
07:41
35min
1
2min
Baihata
124 km
08:22
07:48
08:23
07:49
34min
3
1min
Changsari
134 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
1min
Agthori
142 km
08:45
08:43
08:47
08:44
3min
1
2min
Kamakhya
149 km
08:59
08:56
09:01
08:58
3min
1
2min
Guwahati
156 km
09:28
09:15
Destination
13min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) 05801 train running or not?

A. Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) 05801 train starts from New Bongaigaon at 04:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) 05801 train now?

A. Check the location of Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) 05801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) 05801 train?

A. The last stop for Manas Rhino Passenger Special (unreserved) 05801 train is Guwahati(GHY). The train reaches Guwahati at 09:28