Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Rangapara North (RPAN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05893 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) from Rangiya Jn is 19:50. The arrival time to Rangapara North is 23:20. The total distance covered by Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) is 122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rangiya Jn to Rangapara North. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05893.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
5
Source
KHANDIKAR
4 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
1
1min
Goreswar
15 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
1min
Khoirabari
28 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
1
1min
Tangla
38 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
1
1min
Harisinga
49 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
1min
Udalguri
61 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
1
1min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
1
1min
Majbat
82 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
1
1min
Hugrajuli
90 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
1
1min
Belsiri
106 km
22:05
22:05
22:06
22:06
On Time
1
1min
New Misamari
112 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
1min
Rangapara North
122 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) 05893 train running or not?

A. Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) 05893 train starts from Rangiya Jn at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) 05893 train now?

A. Check the location of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) 05893 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) 05893 train?

A. The last stop for Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) 05893 train is Rangapara North(RPAN). The train reaches Rangapara North at 23:20