Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16180Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Yesterday
02-12-2021
Today
03-12-2021
Tomorrow
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
On Time
Crossed Needamangalam at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mannargudi
-
Source
22:36
22:35
1min
1
Source
Needamangalam
13 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
2
2min
Thiruvarur Junction
37 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
5
2min
Mayiladuturai Junction
76 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
2min
Chidambaram
113 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Junction
198 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
6
5min
Chengalpattu
301 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
6
2min
Tambaram
332 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
6
2min
Mambalam
350 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
357 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination