Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06180Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Thiruvarur Jn at 23:22
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mannargudi
-
Source
22:36
22:35
1min
-
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
22:56
22:53
22:58
22:55
3min
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
37 km
23:22
23:18
23:20
4min
-
1438min
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
2min
Chidambaram
113 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
1
2min
Villupuram Jn
198 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
6
5min
Chengalpattu
301 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
6
2min
Tambaram
332 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
350 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
357 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination