Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06743 Sa Krr Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06743 Sa Krr Passenger Special train live running status. 06743 Sa Krr Passenger Special train runs from Chennai Central Suburban (MASS) to Sullurupeta (SPE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06743 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 06743 Sa Krr Passenger Special from Chennai Central Suburban is 13:15. The arrival time to Sullurupeta is . The total distance covered by Sa Krr Passenger Special is 82 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Central Suburban to Sullurupeta. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sa Krr Passenger Special - 06743.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Arambakkam at 15:01
Refresh
Updated 7hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Korukkupet Jn
4 km
13:27
13:27
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Tondiarpet
5 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
V O C Nagar
6 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvottiyur
9 km
13:40
13:38
13:41
13:39
2min
-
1min
Wimco Nagar
11 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Kathivakkam
14 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Ennore
16 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Athipattu Pudhunagar
20 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Attippattu
22 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
Nandiambakkam
23 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Minjur
26 km
14:10
14:09
14:14
14:10
4min
-
4min
Anuppambattu
30 km
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Ponneri
34 km
14:24
14:18
14:25
14:19
6min
-
1min
Kavaraippettai
41 km
14:33
14:25
14:34
14:26
8min
-
1min
Gummidipundi
47 km
14:43
14:38
14:44
14:40
4min
-
1min
Elavur
52 km
14:52
14:49
14:53
14:50
3min
-
1min
Arambakkam
62 km
15:01
14:59
15:02
15:00
2min
-
1min
Tada
70 km
15:08
15:09
On Time
1
1min
Akkampet
77 km
15:17
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Sullurupeta
82 km
15:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06743 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sa Krr Passenger Special 06743 running or not?

A. Sa Krr Passenger Special 06743 starts from Chennai Central Suburban at 13:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sa Krr Passenger Special 06743 now?

A. Check the location of Sa Krr Passenger Special 06743 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sa Krr Passenger Special 06743 train?

A. The last stop for Sa Krr Passenger Special 06743 train is Sullurupeta(SPE). The train reaches Sullurupeta at
Poongavanapuram to Sulurpet Trains Running Status