Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special train live running status. 06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to VELLANKANNI (VLNK) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06840 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special from Tiruchchirapali is . The arrival time to VELLANKANNI is 21:00. The total distance covered by Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special is 137 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to VELLANKANNI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special - 06840.
Friday
14-06-2024
Yesterday
15-06-2024
Today
16-06-2024
Tomorrow
17-06-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
16:45
On Time
6
Source
Ponmlai Gld Rck
2 km
16:54
16:55
On Time
1
1min
MANJATTIDAL
5 km
16:59
17:00
On Time
1
1min
Tiruverumbur
10 km
17:05
17:06
On Time
3
1min
TONDAMANPATTI
15 km
17:11
17:12
On Time
1
1min
SOLGAMPATTI
21 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
2
1min
AIYANAPURAM
27 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
1min
Budalur
32 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
2
1min
ALAKKUDI
40 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
2
1min
Thanjavur
49 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
5
3min
KUDIKADU
61 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
1
1min
SALIYAMANGALAM
64 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
1
1min
AMMAPET
70 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
1
1min
KOYILVENNI
74 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
1
1min
Nidamangalam
79 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
1
1min
KORADACHERI
88 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
1
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
93 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
1min
KULIKARAI
98 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
1
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
103 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
2min
ADIYAKKAMUNGALM
109 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
1
1min
KUTHUR
113 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
1min
KIZHVELUR
115 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
2
1min
SIKKAL
122 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
1min
ANDANAPPETTAI
124 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
1
1min
NAGAPPATTINAM
127 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
5min
VELLANKANNI
137 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special 06840 train running or not?

A. Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special 06840 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special 06840 train now?

A. Check the location of Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special 06840 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special 06840 train?

A. The last stop for Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Demu Express Special 06840 train is VELLANKANNI(VLNK). The train reaches VELLANKANNI at 21:00