Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

06868 Mdu Vm Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 06868 Mdu Vm Express train live running status. 06868 Mdu Vm Express train runs from Madurai Jn (MDU) to Villupuram Jn (VM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 06868 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 06868 Mdu Vm Express from Madurai Jn is . The arrival time to Villupuram Jn is 11:25. The total distance covered by Mdu Vm Express is 338 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madurai Jn to Villupuram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mdu Vm Express - 06868.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at
Refresh
Updated 4hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
03:35
On Time
-
Source
Sholavandan
22 km
03:59
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Kodaikanal Road
41 km
04:13
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Ambaturai
55 km
04:29
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Dindigul Jn
66 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Vaiyampatti
110 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Manaparai
124 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Kolatur
142 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
161 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
164 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchrpali Twn
169 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
173 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Valadi
181 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
188 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Pullambadi
201 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Kallakkudi Plgh
206 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Ariyalur
231 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Sendurai
248 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Mathur
256 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Pennadam
265 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Vridhachalam Jn
284 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Pavunur
291 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
1min
Ulundurpet
303 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Parikkal
314 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Tirvnlnlur Road
322 km
10:53
10:53
10:54
10:54
On Time
-
1min
Kandambakkam
331 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
338 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

06868 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mdu Vm Express 06868 train running or not?

A. Mdu Vm Express 06868 train starts from Madurai Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mdu Vm Express 06868 train now?

A. Check the location of Mdu Vm Express 06868 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mdu Vm Express 06868 train?

A. The last stop for Mdu Vm Express 06868 train is Villupuram Jn(VM). The train reaches Villupuram Jn at 11:25