Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18190Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Yet to start from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Junction (South)
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Thrissur City
74 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Junction
149 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Junction
199 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Tiruppur
242 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Erode Junction
293 km
13:40
13:40
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Junction
352 km
14:47
14:47
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai Junction
473 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Junction
557 km
18:00
18:00
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
15min
Arakkonam Junction
618 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
681 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Gudur Junction
819 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
857 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
908 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
974 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1023 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1038 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Junction
1081 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Junction
1112 km
03:10
03:10
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
20min
Gudivada Junction
1156 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Kaikolur
1185 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
1220 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
1250 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Junction
1267 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1289 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Junction
1339 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
TUNI
1393 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
1457 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
1473 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagaram Junction
1536 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Bobbili
1590 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
1614 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
1661 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Muniguda
1715 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
1788 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
1802 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
1865 km
18:56
18:56
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1941 km
19:53
19:53
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur Junction
1984 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Junction
2032 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Raj Gangpur
2104 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
2133 km
01:07
01:07
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
8min
Jaraikela
2162 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Goilkera
2201 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Chakradharpur
2234 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
2
5min
Sini Junction
2270 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
3
2min
Tatanagar Junction
2297 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Popular Trains from Kochi to Jamshedpur
Kochi to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status