more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09259Running Status

SMTWTFS
Today
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Kochuveli at 15:46
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
15:46
15:45
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
16:52
16:42
16:55
16:45
10min
4
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
17:29
17:19
17:31
17:21
10min
3
2min
Chengannur
118 km
17:48
17:38
17:50
17:40
10min
3
2min
Tiruvalla
127 km
17:59
17:49
18:00
17:50
10min
2
1min
Kottayam
153 km
18:40
18:30
18:43
18:33
10min
2
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
20:25
20:15
20:30
20:20
10min
-
5min
Aluva
230 km
20:55
20:45
20:57
20:47
10min
-
2min
Thrisur
284 km
21:55
21:45
21:58
21:48
10min
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
318 km
22:50
22:40
23:00
22:50
10min
-
10min
Tirur
363 km
23:38
23:28
23:40
23:30
10min
-
2min
Kozhikkode
404 km
00:22
00:12
00:25
00:15
10min
-
3min
Thalassery
472 km
01:23
01:13
01:25
01:15
10min
-
2min
Kannur
493 km
01:47
01:37
01:50
01:40
10min
-
3min
Kasaragod
579 km
02:58
02:48
03:00
02:50
10min
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
626 km
04:20
04:10
04:30
04:20
10min
-
10min
Udupi
688 km
06:18
06:08
06:20
06:10
10min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
754 km
07:13
07:03
07:15
07:05
10min
-
2min
Kumta
824 km
08:18
08:08
08:20
08:10
10min
-
2min
Karwar
879 km
09:33
09:23
09:35
09:25
10min
-
2min
Madgaon
939 km
11:00
10:50
11:10
11:00
10min
-
10min
Thivim
985 km
11:54
11:44
11:56
11:46
10min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
1046 km
12:52
12:42
12:54
12:44
10min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1175 km
15:50
15:40
15:55
15:45
10min
-
5min
Chiplun
1251 km
17:10
17:00
17:12
17:02
10min
-
2min
Roha
1379 km
20:15
20:05
20:20
20:10
10min
-
5min
Panvel
1454 km
21:25
21:15
21:30
21:20
10min
-
5min
Vasai Road
1519 km
23:10
23:00
23:20
23:10
10min
-
10min
Surat
1735 km
02:52
02:42
03:00
02:50
10min
-
8min
Ankleshwar Jn
1784 km
03:34
03:24
03:36
03:26
10min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1864 km
04:35
04:25
04:45
04:35
10min
-
10min
Anand Jn
1900 km
05:17
05:07
05:19
05:09
10min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1919 km
05:34
05:24
05:36
05:26
10min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1964 km
06:55
06:45
07:05
06:55
10min
-
10min
Joravarnagar
2098 km
09:46
09:36
09:47
09:37
10min
-
1min
Botad Jn
2170 km
10:30
10:20
10:32
10:22
10min
-
2min
Dhola Jn
2213 km
11:07
10:57
11:08
10:58
10min
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
2242 km
11:31
11:21
11:32
11:22
10min
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
2262 km
12:35
12:25
Destination
10min
-
Destination