Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09359 Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09359 Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special train live running status. 09359 Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special train runs from Botad Jn (BTD) to Dhrangdhra (DHG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09359 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 09359 Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special from Botad Jn is 17:50. The arrival time to Dhrangdhra is 20:40. The total distance covered by Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special is 111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Botad Jn to Dhrangdhra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special - 09359.
Saturday
15-06-2024
Yesterday
16-06-2024
Today
17-06-2024
Tomorrow
18-06-2024
Yet to start from Botad Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Botad Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
5
Source
KUNDLI
11 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Ranpur
22 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
1
1min
Chuda
38 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
48 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
WADHWAN CITY
68 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
72 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
1min
Surendranagar G
75 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Surendranagar
77 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
4
10min
Dhrangdhra
111 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special 09359 train running or not?

A. Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special 09359 train starts from Botad Jn at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special 09359 train now?

A. Check the location of Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special 09359 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special 09359 train?

A. The last stop for Botad - Dhrangadhra Demu Special 09359 train is Dhrangdhra(DHG). The train reaches Dhrangdhra at 20:40